Golden Bell Awards 2014: Winners

Okay, here are the results for this year. All are listed in the order they were presented.

Best Film Editing – Presenter(s): Liang Xiu Shen ( 梁修身) and ?:
An Bang and Zheng Xin Kai (安邦、鄭心愷) – Double Happiness (主桌)
Ke Wen Li (柯汶利) – Freeman (自由人)
Fan Yang Zhong and Lin Xin Min (范揚仲、林欣民) – Almost Heaven (回家的女人)
Chen Bo Wen and Li Yi Shan (陳博文、李宜珊) – Youth’s Advancement – In Regards To 20 Onward (青春的進擊—關於二十,以及¬_¬_。) (PTS)
Yang Shou Yi and Lin Xin Min (楊守義、林欣民) – Discovery – Army Frogmen (台灣特戰部隊)

Best Cinematography – Presenter(s): Liang Xiu Shen ( 梁修身) and ?:
Li Ming (李鳴) – Cigarette Ends (菸蒂)
Chen Tian Bao (陳添寶) – Record Standpoint – Boiling Sand River (紀錄觀點—滾滾沙河) (PTS)
Ma Hua (馬華) – Freeman (自由人)
Chen Yu Jie and Lin Hou Cheng (陳鈺杰、林厚成) – Rite of Spring (曉之春)
Chen Jun Kang, Xu Zhi Wei, Zhu Pei Ji, and Ye Dao Hong (陳俊康、許智為、朱培基、葉道宏) – Sun After Rain (雨後驕陽)

Best Lighting – Presenter(s): Ye Tian Lun (葉天倫) and Chen Bo Zheng (陳博正):
Ding Hai De (丁海德) – Lonely River (在河左岸)
Li Shao Yun and Wang Zhi Zheng (李少雲、王知政) – Boys Can Fly (刺蝟男孩)
Deng Ji Xuan (鄧紀璿) – Cou Zhen (湊陣) (PTS’ Life Story Collection)
Xie Jian Fa (謝建發) – Sun After Rain (雨後驕陽)
Su Liang Zhi (蘇良志) – Once Upon A Time In Beitou (熱海戀歌)

Best Sound Editing – Presenter(s): Ye Tian Lun (葉天倫) and Chen Bo Zheng (陳博正):
Shen Sheng De and Li Ying  (沈聖德、李穎) – Housework Proposal (家事提案)
Du Du Zhi (杜篤之) – PTS HD Record Version – Golden Horse Series  (公視HD紀錄片—金馬系列【戰酒】)
Zhou Zong Kun and Chen Yi Qi (周宗崑、陳羿棨) – Life Journey – Hello Brain! (生命旅程—Hello Brain!) (PTS)
Jiang Tao (蔣韜) – To-Go Station (客家電視電影院—《到站》) ( Hakka TV)
Xue Yi Xin, Wu Xin Ying, and Yu Zheng Xian (薛易欣、吳欣穎、余政憲) –  Freeman (自由人)

Best Art and Design – Presenter(s): Ye Tian Lun (葉天倫) and Chen Bo Zheng (陳博正):
Fan Jia Qi (范家綺) – The Snail School (慢吞吞小學)
Peng Wei Min and Ye Cheng Da (彭維民、葉承達) – Freeman (自由人)
Pu Shi Rong (蒲士榮) – Almost Heaven (回家的女人)
Liu Ji Fu and Lin Zhi Ming (劉基福、林智明) – Lonely River (在河左岸)
Su Yao Tang and Li Jian Yu (蘇耀堂、李建裕) – Sun After Rain (雨後驕陽)

Best Supporting Actor – Mini-series/ Tele-movies – Presenter(s): Joe Cheng (鄭元暢) and Amber Kuo (郭采潔):
Lv Fu Lu (呂福祿) – Land of Purple Pearl (紺珠之地) (PTS’ Student Life Story Collection)
Rock (洛可杉) – Wu Di Zhan Jian Xie He Hao  (無敵戰艦協和號)
Xi Xiang (喜翔) – Cigarette Ends (菸蒂)
Cai Ming Xiu (蔡明修) – Freeman (自由人)
Pan Qin Yu (潘親御) – Summer Trifles (夏日紀事) (PTS’ Student Life Story Collection)

Best Supporting Actress – Mini-series/ Tele-movies – Presenter(s): Joe Cheng (鄭元暢) and Amber Kuo (郭采潔):
June Tsai (蔡君茹) / Liu Yue (六月) – Go Ah Wen! (加油喔!阿文) (PTS’ Life Story Collection)
Chen Ying Liu (陳英柳) – Forward, Sir! (轉。大人) (PTS’ Life Story Collection)
Yang Jie Mei (楊潔玫) – Ming Xie Hui Gu (銘謝惠顧)
Jenny Wen (溫貞菱) – Rite of Spring (曉之春)
Rao Xing Xing (饒星星) – Freeman (自由人)

Best Screenwriter/ Script – Tele-movies:
Wang Jia Jun and Fu Kai Ling (王傢軍、傅凱羚) – Land of Purple Pearl (紺珠之地)
Chen Yu Li (陳昱俐) – Freeman (自由人)
Chen Yu Jie, Wang Li Wen, and Li Zhang Qing Hui (陳鈺杰、王莉雯、李張清慧) – Rite of Spring (曉之春)
Liang Mo Fei and An Zhe Yi (梁莫非、安哲毅) – Ming Xie Hui Gu (銘謝惠顧)
Zhang Qi En and Wang Chuan Zong (張綺恩、王傳宗) – Just Want To Challenge You To Live Another Day (只想比你多活一天)

Best Director – Mini-series/ Tele-movies:
Wang Chuan Zong (王傳宗) – Just Want To Challenge You To Live Another Day (只想比你多活一天)
An Zhe Yi (安哲毅) – Ming Xie Hui Gu (銘謝惠顧)
Ke Wen Li (柯汶利) – Freeman (自由人)
Chen Yu Jie (陳鈺杰) – Rite of Spring (曉之春)
Liao Shi Han (廖士涵) – Cigarette Ends (菸蒂)

Best Mini-series/ Tele-movies:
PTS’ Life Story Collection – My Old Boy (只想比你多活一天)
PTS’ Student Life Story Collection – Freeman (自由人)
PTS’ Life Story Collection – Almost Heaven (回家的女人)
PTS’ Life Story Collection – Ming Xie Hui Gu (銘謝惠顧)
Rite of Spring (曉之春) (CTV)

Best Leading Actor – Mini-series/ Tele-movies – Presenter(s): Long Shao Hua (龍劭華):
Wang Xi Rui (王錫瑞) / Wang Rui (王瑞) – Just Want To Challenge You To Live Another Day (只想比你多活一天) (PTS’ Life Story Collection)
Shi Ming Shuai (施名帥) – Freeman (自由人)
Gao Meng Jie (高盟傑) – Almost Heaven (回家的女人)
Huang He (黃河) – Cigarette Ends (菸蒂) (CTV)
Xi Xiang (喜翔) – Wu Di Zhan Jian Xie He Hao  (無敵戰艦協和號) (PTS’ Life Story Collection)

Best Leading Actress – Min-series/ Tele-movies – Presenter(s): :
Yin Xin (尹馨) – Almost Heaven (回家的女人)
Lee Kang Yi (李康宜) – Rite of Spring (曉之春)
He Ai Yun (何璦芸) / He Xiu Lan (何秀蘭) – Just Want To Challenge You To Live Another Day (只想比你多活一天)
Zheng Jia Yu (鄭家榆) – Ming Xie Hui Gu (銘謝惠顧)
Megan Lai (賴雅妍) – Housework Proposal (家事提案) (PTS’ Life Story Collection)

Best Supporting Actor – Drama – Presenter(s): Chris Wang (王宥勝) and Leroy Yang (楊一展):
Wang Jing Guan (王鏡冠) – Lonely River (在河左岸)
Jacky Ku (古理德) – Boys Can Fly (刺蝟男孩)
Jay Shih (是元介) – In A Good Way (我的自由年代)
Chen Bo Zheng (陳博正) – Sun After Rain (雨後驕陽)
Yankee Yang (楊子儀) – Sun After Rain (雨後驕陽)

Best Supporting Actress – Drama – Presenter(s): Chris Wang (王宥勝) and Leroy Yang (楊一展):
Riva Chang (張可昀) – Sun After Rain (雨後驕陽)
Lin Nai Hua (林乃華) – Sun After Rain (雨後驕陽)
Jo’elle Lu (陸明君) – Once Upon A Time In Beitou (熱海戀歌) (SETTV)
Xi Man Ning (席曼寧) – A Good Wife (親愛的,我愛上別人了)
Isa Hsieh (謝瓊煖) – Lonely River (在河左岸)

Best Screenwriter/ Script – Drama – Presenter(s): Li Li Qun (李立群):
Wang Xiao Di, An Zhe Yi, Zhan Jun Jie, Gao Miao Hui, and Yu Zhi Wen (王小棣、安哲毅、張可欣、詹俊傑、高妙慧、余智珉) – Boys Can Fly (刺蝟男孩)
Li Ding Wei, Wen Cai, and Wang Gong Cheng (李定偉、文采、王公誠) – Amour et Pâtisserie (沒有名字的甜點店)
Chen Zhang Lun, Ke Shu Qing, and Lin Jia Hui (陳長綸、柯淑卿、林佳慧) – Lonely River (在河左岸)
Xu Yun Qi and Wu Pei Zhen (許芸齊、吳佩珍) – In A Good Way (我的自由年代)
Wen Yi Hui and Li Yi Ze (溫怡惠、李義澤) – Sun After Rain (雨後驕陽)

Best Director – Drama – Presenter(s): Li Li Qun (李立群):
Wang Xiao Di and An Zhe Yi (王小棣、安哲毅) – Boys Can Fly (刺蝟男孩)
Wu Meng En (吳蒙恩) – In A Good Way (我的自由年代)
Zhou Xiao Peng and Ye Hong Wei (周曉鵬、葉鴻偉) – Sun After Rain (雨後驕陽)
Chen Zhang Lun (陳長綸) – Lonely River (在河左岸)
Zheng Fen Fen (鄭芬芬) – Kiss Me Mom! (媽,親一下!) (TVBS)

Best Marketing Program – Presenter(s): Christopher Lee (李銘順) and Tian Xin (天心):
In A Good Way (我的自由年代) (SETTV)
Boys Can Fly (刺蝟男孩) (PTS)
Lovestore at the Corner (巷弄裡的那家書店) (CTS)
Super Taste: Summer Day Heated Battle, Fated Program (食尚玩家(夏日熱鬪篇命運規劃局)) (TVBS)
A Good Wife (親愛的,我愛上別人了) (GTV)

Best Leading Actress – Drama – Presenter(s): Christopher Lee (李銘順) and Tian Xin (天心):
Tian Xin (天心) – A Good Wife (親愛的,我愛上別人了)
Zhong Xin Ling (鍾欣凌) – Sun After Rain (雨後驕陽)
Sandrine Pinna (張榕容) – Amour et Pâtisserie (沒有名字的甜點店)
Cheryl Yang (楊謹華) – The Queen (女王的誕生) (CTV)
Yan Yi Wen (嚴藝文) – Lonely River (在河左岸)

Best Leading Actor – Drama – Presenter(s): Vic Chou (周渝民) and Chen Bo Lin (陳柏霖):
Han Yi Bang (韓宜邦) (Junior) – Sun After Rain (雨後驕陽)
Hans Chung (鍾承翰) – Boys Can Fly (刺蝟男孩)
Christopher Lee (李銘順) – A Good Wife (親愛的,我愛上別人了) (GTV)
Zhang Ting Hu (張庭瑚) – Boys Can Fly (刺蝟男孩)
Blue Lan (藍正龍) – CHOCOLAT (流氓蛋糕店) (GTV)

Best Dramas – Presenter(s): Vic Chou (周渝民) and Chen Bo Lin (陳柏霖):
Amour et Pâtisserie (沒有名字的甜點店) (PTS)
In A Good Way (我的自由年代) (SETTV)
Sun After Rain (雨後驕陽) (NEXT TV)
Boys Can Fly (刺蝟男孩) (PTS)
Lonely River (在河左岸) (Hakka TV)

Woohoo! Another exciting year! Well, some stuffs spoiled my moods a bit. Yet the later parts made up for it. Not because of the winners, since they deserved it with all their hard work! It was one of the side things. Anyway, congrats to all winners!

*All information were translated and verified by DTLCT, therefore, NOT 100% accurate. IF mistakes were found, please leave a comment. Thanks!

Advertisements

Fan Fiction: Inspirational Songs

This is more like out of fun and to fill the blog with more randomness. One time I was talking to one of my fellow fan fic writers and she was surprised that I actually write with music on since it’s more of a distraction for her than inspiration. So I started to wonder what other fellow writers’ routines are. For this post though, I’m going to reveal all the songs that I ever used for the stories I wrote–that are posted so far on this blog. (Though I won’t list all since sometimes the music is just background and it didn’t really have a major impact for writing some scenes, etc.) Feel free to jump in and share your own experiences, etc.

One-Shots:

Afraid of Darkness

  • Afraid of Darkness (怕黑) by Bianca Bai

Haunting Past

  • Don’t Say You Love Me When I’m Feeling Lonely (不要在我寂寞的时候说爱我 ) by Jacky Zheng

Men Don’t Cry

  • Men Don’t Cry (男兒無淚) by Andrew Yuen

Your Number One

  • Your Number One (你的第一) by Wallace Huo

Misty Morning

  • A Wound In The Heart (痛彻心扉) by Nicholas Teo

More long-winded Stories:

Heaven’s Gift

  • Courageous Happiness (勇敢的幸福) by Sweety
  • Primrose (樱花草) by Sweety
  • Rainbow Tears (彩虹眼淚) by Sweety
  • Ghost of You & Me by BBMak

HIDE & SEEK

  • Embrace (擁抱) by Yu Hao Ming
  • Torture (折磨) by 183 Club
  • Peaceful Breakup (和平分手) by Eric Suen

Honey In Tea

Neurotic

  • Part I
    • Call My Name (叫阮的名) by Eric Moo
    • Give up (放棄) by Dylan Kuo
    • Your Number One (你的第一) by Wallace Huo
  • Part II
    • Still Good Friends (還是好朋友) by Cyndi Wang
    • Waiting (等) by Jacky Zheng
  • Part III
    • Tinh Dau Mai Yeu by Huy Vu
    • Really (真的) by Angela Chang
    • It’s All Right To Forget Me (忘了我也不錯) by Cyndi Wang
    • Invisible Wings (隐形的翅膀) by Angela Chang
    • Listen With Your Heart (用心聽) by Van Fan
    • The Sky Within A Pocket (口袋的天空) by Angela Chang
    • The Rainy Season Has Started (雨季開始了) by Achel Chang
    • Yesterday (昨日) by Chris Wang
    • Too Immersed In The Role (入戲太深) by Jacky Zheng

Payback

  • Find A Word To Replace (找一個字代替) by Samuel Tai
  • Dusk (黃昏) by Steve Chou
  • To Your Side (너의 곁으로) (Piano Instrumental Version)
  • Forever And A Day by Ian Brown
  • Who Understands A Wanderer’s Heart? (誰明浪子心) by Dave Wang
  • How Could You Let Me Suffer? (你怎麼捨得我難過) by Michael Wong
  • Unyielding (倔强) by Mabel Yuan Shan Shan
  • Really (真的) by Angela Chang
  • Love Story 1 (愛的故事 – 上集) by Eric Suen

Scheming Nature

  • One Person’s Eternity (一個人的天荒地老) by Phil Chang

Slanted Thoughts

  • Part I
    • Mua Thu Co Nho by Tam Doan
  • Part II
    • Heartache (心痛) by Dave Wang
    • Waiting (等) by Jacky Zheng
    • Loved You Once (曾經愛過你) by Jacky Zheng
    • Carefree (消遙) by Wallace Huo
    • Sau Mot Tinh Yeu by Tien Dung
    • For Get Me Not (該忘了) by Amber Kuo
    • Painted Heart (畫心) by Nicole Wang
    • This Is Love (就是愛) by Nicholas Teo and Amber Kuo
    • One Person’s Eternity (一個人的天荒地老) by Phil Chang
    • You Said You Would by Freya Lim

Slicing Boundary

  • A Wound In The Heart (痛彻心扉) by Nicholas Teo

The Business

  • Painted Heart (畫心) by Nicole Wang
  • Sai Lam Van La Anh by Nhat Hao
  • A Wound In The Heart (痛彻心扉) by Nicholas Teo
  • Rift (缺口) by Freya Lim

The Dating Game

  • Part I:
    • Let Me Love You (讓我愛你) by Vic Chou and Barbie Hsu
    • A Date So Sweet (甜蜜约定) by 183 Club
    • Affective Line (感情线) by 183 Club
    • Can’t Bear To Be Lovers (捨不得當情人) by Jacky Chu
    • I Want You (我要你) by Jacky Chu
    • Joke (笑話) by Jacky Chu
    • Love Is Over (逝去的爱) by Ou Yang Fei Fei
    • Invisible Wings (隐形的翅膀) by Angela Chang
    • Song Ends, People Leave (曲终人散) by Phil Chang
    • Xin Shi (心事) by Tony Sun
    • My Heart Is Like A Cloud (心雲) by Jimmy Lin
    • Torture (折磨) by 183 Club
    • Listen With Your Heart (用心聽) by Van Fan
    • Chuyen Tinh Hoa Ngoc Lan by Ngoc Ho
    • Khong The Chia Xa by Quang Ha
  • Part II:
    • The Rainy Season Has Started (雨季開始了) by Achel Chang
    • I Don’t Regret (我不後悔) by Jimmy Lin
    • Love Letter (情書) by Van Fan
    • Dare to Love (去爱吧) by Hu Ge
    • Em Se Den by Ngoc Huong
  • Part III:
    • White Fox (白狐) by Ai Yi Man
    • Tormented (煎熬) by Tony Sun and Cyndi Wang
    • Nguoi Hay Noi Di Nguoi Oi by Phung Ngoc Huy
    • Love You 10,000 Years (愛你一萬年) by Vic Chou
  • Part IV:
    • You’re My Only One (你是我的唯一) by Eric Moo
    • Every Night (夜夜夜夜) by Jacky Chu
    • Love Story 1 (愛的故事 – 上集) by Eric Suen
    • Admitting Fault (認錯) by Sophia Chou
    • Things Those Girls Taught Me (那些女孩教我的事) by Victor Wong
    • 999 Doa Hoa Hong by Anh Tu
    • Sai Lam Van La Anh by Nhat Hao
    • Belong To (屬於) by Fish Leong
    • Love Is Empty (愛太空) by Cyndi Wang
    • In Love, There’s No Wrong Party (愛情里沒有誰對誰錯) by Jacky Zheng
    • Heartache (心痛) by Dave Wang
    • Lent Heart (心借過) by Cai Xiao Hu (蔡小虎)
    • Don’t Say You Love Me When I’m Feeling Lonely (不要在我寂寞的时候说爱我) by Jacky Zheng
    • Anh Khong Con Yeu Em Nua Dau by Ly Hai
    • One Person’s Eternity (一個人的天荒地老) by Phil Chang
    • Priceless (千金難買) by Phil Chang
    • For You (送給你) by Long Qian Yu
    • Really (真的) by Angela Chang
  • Part V:
    • Noi Nho by Phung Ngoc Huy
    • To Your Side (너의 곁으로) (Piano Instrumental Version)
    • A Wound In The Heart (痛彻心扉) by Nicholas Teo
    • The Rainy Season Has Started (雨季開始了) by Achel Chang
    • Love Won’t Change In This Lifetime (今生情不變) by Kenny Lin (KTV version)
    • Tinh Yeu Don Phuong by Ngoc Ho
  • Part VI:
    • Affective Line (感情线) by 183 Club
    • Dare to Love (去爱吧) by Hu Ge
    • Song Ends, People Leave (曲终人散) by Phil Chang
    • Don’t Say You Love Me When I’m Feeling Lonely (不要在我寂寞的时候说爱我) by Jacky Zheng
    • One Person’s Eternity (一個人的天荒地老) by Phil Chang
    • Admitting Fault (認錯) by Sophia Chou
    • Let Me Love You (讓我愛你) by Vic Chou and Barbie Hsu
    • Invisible Wings (隐形的翅膀) by Angela Chang
    • Priceless (千金難買) by Phil Chang
    • You’re Still Here (你還在) by Freya Lim
    • Too Foolish (太傻) by Eric Moo
    • Don’t Want To Understand (不想懂得) by Angela Chang
    • Dusk (黃昏) by Steve Chou
    • Khong The Chia Xa by Quang Ha
    • Find A Word To Replace (找一個字代替) by Samuel Tai
    • Dung Hoi Vi Sao by Philip Huy
    • I Don’t Regret (我不後悔) by Jimmy Lin
    • Afraid of Darkness (怕黑) by Bianca Bai
    • Dau Co Biet Truoc by Lam Nhat Tien
    • One Umbrella (一把傘) by 183 Club
    • Torture (折磨) by 183 Club
    • Cuoc Tinh Cay Dang by Luong Tung Quang
    • Feeling So Right by Jacky Chu
  • Part VII:

The Other Extreme

  • Every Night (夜夜夜夜) by Jacky Chu

True Friendship

  • I Know (我知道) by Shi Xin Hui

Wan Xin Bang

  • Part I
    • Love Won’t Change In This Lifetime (今生情不變) by Jackie Lui (Canto version)
    • Love Won’t Change In This Lifetime (今生情不變) by Kenny Lin (Mando version)
    • Your Number One (你的第一) by Wallace Huo
    • Men Don’t Cry (男兒無淚) by Andrew Yuen
    • To Your Side (너의 곁으로) by Jo Sung Mo (조성모)
    • To Your Side (너의 곁으로) (Piano Instrumental Version)
    • One Person’s Eternity (一個人的天荒地老) by Phil Chang
    • Don’t Say You Love Me When I’m Feeling Lonely (不要在我寂寞的时候说爱我) by Jacky Zheng
    • Crossroads (分岔路) by Chen Guo Hua (陳國華)
    • Things Those Girls Taught Me (那些女孩教我的事) by Victor Wong
    • Waiting (等) by Jacky Zheng
    • Dem Buon Tinh Le by Truong Vu
    • Heartache (心痛) by Dave Wang
    • For Get Me Not (該忘了) by Amber Kuo
    • The Smile In Your Bosom (在你懷裡的微笑) by Rainie Yang
  • Part II
    • A Mark (記號) by Eric Suen
    • Too Foolish (太傻) by Eric Moo
    • Jiang Dao Li De Shi Zhi Ji (讲道理的是知己) by Dai Rao (戴娆)
  • Part III
    • Suffer For You by Jeff Chang
    • Loi Noi Yeu Dau Tien by Vu Tuan Duc
    • Resenting Heaven For Changing His Heart (怨蒼天變了心) by Sophia Fang
    • When Will We Meet Again? (何日再相見) by Teresa Cheung
    • Two Unwavering Hearts  of Love (情義兩心堅) by Teresa Cheung
    • Commemorating Today’s Love (留住今日情) by Teresa Cheung
    • Men Don’t Cry (男兒無淚) by Andrew Yuen
    • Rouge Tears (胭脂淚) by Luo Yong Juan
    • Fairy in the Water (水中仙) by Steven Ma

When Wishes Come True

  • Invisible Wings (隐形的翅膀) by Angela Chang
  • The Sky Within A Pocket (口袋的天空) by Angela Chang

*Information will be updated from time to time just for fun.