Golden Bell Awards 2017: Nominations List

Best Dramas:
Abula’s Three Women (阿不拉的三個女人) (FTV)
Game (明天一起去樂園) (Hakka TV)
Qseries (植劇場): Close Your Eyes Before It’s Dark (天黑請閉眼) (TTV)
Qseries (植劇場): Love of Sandstorm (戀愛沙塵暴) (TTV)
Family Time (酸甜之味) (PTS)
Best Mini-series/ Tele-movies:
Far and Away (外鄉女): Black Beauty (黑美人) (FTV)
The Devil Game (劣人傳之詭計) (Youku)
The Teenage Psychic (通靈少女) (PTS)
She’s Family (媽媽不見了) (FTV)
Best Leading Actor – Drama:
Chris Wu (吳慷仁) – Qseries (植劇場): Love of Sandstorm (戀愛沙塵暴)
Wes Luo (宏正) – High 5 Basketball (High 5 制霸青春) (GTV)
Roy Liu (劉德凱) – Never Forget Then (這些年那些事) (CTV)
Fan Guang Yao (樊光耀): Love of Sandstorm (戀愛沙塵暴)
Blue Lan (藍正龍) – Qseries (植劇場): Miss Jiang, You Talked About Love It (姜老師,妳談過戀愛嗎?) (TTV)
Best Leading Actress – Drama:
Queenie Fang (方宥心) – Reborn from the Dust (蘇足) (DaAi TV)
Allison Lin (林予晞) – Love By Design (必勝練習生) (TTV)
Ke Shu Qin (柯淑勤) – Qseries (植劇場): Love of Sandstorm (戀愛沙塵暴)
Rainie Yang (楊丞琳) – Qseries (植劇場): Life PLan A and B (荼蘼) (TTV)
Yang Gui Mei (楊貴媚) – Life List (遺憾拼圖) (TTV)
Best Supporting Actor – Drama:
Zhang Ke Zhong (章可中) – Qseries (植劇場): Miss Jiang, You Talked About Love It (姜老師,妳談過戀愛嗎?)
Greg Hsu (許光漢) – Qseries (植劇場): Miss Jiang, You Talked About Love It (姜老師,妳談過戀愛嗎?)
You An Shun (游安順) – Abula’s Three Women (阿不拉的三個女人)
Huang Shang He (黃尚禾) – Qseries (植劇場): Close Your Eyes Before It’s Dark (天黑請閉眼)
Johnny Lu (路斯明) – Qseries (植劇場): Life PLan A and B (荼蘼)
Best Supporting Actress – Drama:
Ariel An (安唯綾) – Game (明天一起去樂園)
Sun Ke Fang (孫可芳) – Qseries (植劇場): Close Your Eyes Before It’s Dark (天黑請閉眼)
Chen Yu (陳妤) – Qseries (植劇場): Love of Sandstorm (戀愛沙塵暴)
You Qiao Xuan (游蕎軒) – Reborn from the Dust (蘇足)
Liu Yu Ci (劉于慈) – Tonight (今晚,你想點什麼) (PTS)
Best New Actors / Actresses – Drama:
He Yu Chen (禾語辰) – Qseries (植劇場): Miss Jiang, You Talked About Love It (姜老師,妳談過戀愛嗎?)
Cammy Jiang (江宜蓉) – Qseries (植劇場): Love of Sandstorm (戀愛沙塵暴)
Ha Xiao Yuan (哈孝遠) – Family Time (酸甜之味)
Sun Ke Fang (孫可芳) – Qseries (植劇場): Close Your Eyes Before It’s Dark (天黑請閉眼)
Chen Yu (陳妤) – Qseries (植劇場): Love of Sandstorm (戀愛沙塵暴)
Best Director – Drama:
Wang Ming Tai (王明台) – Qseries (植劇場): Miss Jiang, You Talked About Love It (姜老師,妳談過戀愛嗎?)
Toyoharu Kitamura (北村豐晴) – Qseries (植劇場): Love of Sandstorm (戀愛沙塵暴)
Wang Zi Ping (林子平) – High 5 Basketball (High 5 制霸青春)
Ke Zhen Nian (柯貞年) – Qseries (植劇場): Close Your Eyes Before It’s Dark (天黑請閉眼)
Xu Zhao Ren (許肇任) – Family Time (酸甜之味)
Best Screenwriter/ Script – Drama:
Wong Kong Cheng (王孔澂), Wang Ci Yang (王詞仰), Wu Han Jie (吳翰杰), Lin Pin Jun (林品君), Ke Zhen Nian (柯貞年), Chen Shi Jie (陳世杰), Fu Kai Ling (傅凱羚), Zhan Jun Jie (詹俊傑) – Qseries (植劇場): Close Your Eyes Before It’s Dark (天黑請閉眼)
Ryan Tu (杜政哲) and Yang Hui Wen (楊惠文) – Family Time (酸甜之味)
Mag Hsu (徐譽庭) – Qseries (植劇場): Life PLan A and B (荼蘼)
Zhang Ke Xin (張可欣) and Wen Yu Fang (溫郁芳) – Qseries (植劇場): Love of Sandstorm (戀愛沙塵暴)
Peng Yi Jing (彭怡菁) and Wen Hui Ming (溫慧明) – Game (明天一起去樂園)
Best Leading Actor – Mini-series/ Tele-movies:
Chris Wu (吳慷仁) – We Are One (望月) (DaAi TV)
Christopher Lee (李銘順) – The Long Goodbye (告別) (PTS’ Life Story Collection) (PTS)
Ke Shu Yuan (柯叔元) – Far and Away (外鄉女): Black Beauty (黑美人)
Fo Meng Bo (傅孟柏) – The Last Verse (最後的詩句) (PTS)
Lan Wei Hua (藍葦華) – The Cage (鴿籠) (PTS’ Student Life Story Collection) (PTS)
Best Leading Actress – Min-series/ Tele-movies:
Tiffany Hsu (許瑋甯) – Rock Records In Love (滾石愛情故事): Possessed (鬼迷心竅) (PTS)
Guo Shu Yao (郭書瑤) – The Teenage Psychic (通靈少女)
Annie Chen (陳庭妮) – The Long Goodbye (告別)
Cheryl Yang (楊謹華) – Rock Records In Love (滾石愛情故事): Endless Love (新不了情) (PTS)
Wen Zhen Ling (温貞菱) – The Last Verse (最後的詩句)
Best Supporting Actor – Mini-series/ Tele-movies:
Wu Kun Da (吳昆達) – Time to Say Goodbye (愛別離) (PTS)
Gao Meng Jie (高盟傑) – The Last Verse (最後的詩句)
Zhang Han (張翰) – Upstream (濁流) (PTS)
Cai Chen Nan (蔡振南) – She’s Family (媽媽不見了)
Xie Fei (謝飛) – Their Heaven (TMD天堂) (CTV)
Best Supporting Actress – Mini-series/ Tele-movies:
Nana Lee (李千娜) – The Teenage Psychic (通靈少女)
Zhou Heng Yin (周姮吟) – Rock Records In Love (滾石愛情故事): Norway’s Forest (挪威的森林) (PTS)
Yang Gui Mei (楊貴媚) – She’s Family (媽媽不見了)
Yang Li Yin (楊麗音) – Father (我的陌生爸爸) (PTS’ Student Life Story Collection) (PTS)
Carol Cheng (鄭家榆) – The Long Goodbye (告別)
Best New Actors / Actresses – Mini-series/ Tele-movies:
Lin Yu Ting (林羽葶) – An Angel at My Table (數到十 讓我變成沈曉旭) (PTS’ Life Story Collection) (PTS)
Lin Sun Yu Hao (林孫煜豪) – Pakeriran (巴克力藍的夏天) (PTS)
Yang Yan E (楊燕娥) – Setting Up Table (辦桌) (PTS)
Kent Tsai (蔡凡熙) – The Teenage Psychic (通靈少女)
Hong Di (鴻狄) – Pakeriran (巴克力藍的夏天)
Best Director – Mini-series/ Tele-movies:
Zhuang Xuan Wei (莊絢維) – Upstream (濁流)
Xu Li Da (許立達) – The Long Goodbye (告別)
Chen He Yu (陳和榆) – The Teenage Psychic (通靈少女)
Liao Shi Han (廖士涵) – We Are One (望月)
Lian Jian Hong (練建宏) – Their Heaven (TMD天堂)
Best Screenwriter/ Script – Tele-movies:
Li Ting Yu (李庭瑜), Lin Meng Huan (林孟寰), Chen He Yu (陳和榆), and Liao Zhen Kai (廖振凱) – The Teenage Psychic (通靈少女)
Shao Hui Ting (邵慧婷), Tu Fang Yang (涂芳祥), Zhan Da Wei (詹大為), and Lan Meng He (藍夢荷) – CODE (CODE浮士德遊戲) (iQiyi)
Xu Li Da (許立達) – The Long Goodbye (告別)
Fei Gong Yi (費工怡) – We Are One (望月)
Wen Yi Hui (溫怡惠) – Rock Records In Love (滾石愛情故事): You Go On Your Path (你走你的路) (PTS)
Best Cinematography:
Wang Cheng He (王晟合) and Sun Quan Cen (孫全岑) – High 5 Basketball (High 5 制霸青春)
Li Jing Bai (李景白) and Huang Jun Hua (黃駿樺) – Under Water 30 Meters (水下三十米) (Unique Satellite TV)
Chen Ke Qin (陳克勤) – The Long Goodbye (告別)
Chen Qi Wen (陳麒文) – Upstream (濁流)
Liu Zhi Huan (劉至桓) – The Last Verse (最後的詩句)
Best Film Editing:
Li Jun Hong (李俊宏) – The Last Verse (最後的詩句)
Du Su Ling (杜素鈴) and Yang En Xin (楊恩昕) – Their Heaven (TMD天堂)
Ruan Chang Lin (阮昌麟) and Mai Jue Ming (麥覺明) – Make In Taiwan (MIT台灣誌) (CTV)
Lin Zheng Hong (林政宏) – The Long Goodbye (告別)
Yang Bang Yan (楊邦彥) – High 5 Basketball (High 5 制霸青春)
Best Sound Editing:
Wu Bo Chun (吳柏醇) – Welcome To Happy Days (五星級魚干女) (GTV)
Li Shou Xin (李守信) and Chen Zhen Fa (陳振發) – Vulayan Stage Dream (Vulayan圓夢舞台)
Zhou Zhen (周震), Anu Kaliting Sadipongan (阿努‧卡力亭‧沙力朋安), and Chen Yi Wei (陳亦偉) – Pakeriran (巴克力藍的夏天
Qiu Sheng Yuan (邱昇元), Ye Yue Se (葉約瑟), Thomas Foguenne, and Cai Du Yi (蔡篤易) – The Last Verse (最後的詩句)
Lu Lu Ming (盧律銘) and Jian Feng Shu (簡豐書) – Qseries (植劇場): Close Your Eyes Before It’s Dark (天黑請閉眼)
Best Lighting:
Li Yuan Yue (李元嶽) – Go, Music! 3 (音樂萬萬歲3) (PTS)
Liu Chen Wei (劉宸瑋) – The Last Verse (最後的詩句)
Liu Chen Wei (劉宸瑋) – Upstream (濁流)
Xie Song Ming (謝松銘) – Their Heaven (TMD天堂)
Xie Han Yang (謝漢諹) – Far and Away (外鄉女): Black Beauty (黑美人)
Best Art and Design:
Wang Guan Yi (王冠懿) and Zhang Yi Feng (張軼峰) – The Last Verse (最後的詩句)
Lin Pei Chen (林沛辰) – Rock Records In Love (滾石愛情故事): Bless Me (祝我幸福) (PTS)
Yao Jun (姚君) and Weng Ding Yang (翁定洋) – Far and Away (外鄉女): Black Beauty (黑美人)
Tang Jia Hong (唐嘉宏) – Welcome To Happy Days (五星級魚干女)
Jian Chun Yu (簡春玉) – Rock Records In Love (滾石愛情故事): Possessed (鬼迷心竅)
*All information were translated and verified by DTLCT.

Advertisements

Golden Bell Awards 2016: Winners

A year full of excitement and also some unexpected appearances. There was also some awkward moments but somehow the show managed to go on. Congrats to all winners!

Best Supporting Actor – Drama – Presented by Peter Ho and Tiffany Hsu:
Wu Cheng Di (吳政迪) – The Youth! (谷風少年) (Hakka TV)
Andy Chen Yi (陳奕) – The Day I Lost You (失去你的那一天) (CTV)
He Yi Hang (賀一航) – Baby Daddy (長不大的爸爸) (PTS)
Zheng Ren Shuo (鄭人碩) – La Grande Chaumière Violette (紫色大稻埕) (SETTV)
Jason Zou (鄒承恩) – Youth Power (哇!陳怡君) (TTV)

Best Supporting Actress – Drama – Presented by Peter Ho and Tiffany Hsu:
Tian Xin (天心) – A Touch of Green (一把青) (PTS)
Lin Mei Zhao (林美照) – Baby Daddy (長不大的爸爸) (PTS)
Ke Shu Qin (柯淑勤) – Youth Power (哇!陳怡君) (TTV)
Joanne Zeng (曾之喬) – Marry Me or Not? (必娶女人) (CTV)
Linda Liu (劉瑞琪) – The Day I Lost You (失去你的那一天) (CTV)

Best New Actors / Actresses – Mini-series/ Tele-movies – Presented by Long Shao Hua and Li Li Ren:
Chen Ding Zhong (陳鼎中) – The Island of River Flow (川流之島) (CTV)
Xu Li Qi (徐力琦) – The End of Toby’s Morning (托比的最後一個早晨) (PTS)
Zhang Yuan He (張元赫) – The End of Toby’s Morning (托比的最後一個早晨) (PTS)
Peace Yang (陽靚) – Love, Lost and Found (愛我請回頭) (Videoland TV)
Wei Ru Xuan (魏如萱) – Ambiguous Time (曖昧時代) (PTS)

Best Screenwriter/ Script – Tele-movies – Presented by Long Shao Hua and Li Li Ren:
Li Quan Yang (李權洋) – Coin Boy (銅板少年) (PTS)
Tu Fang Xiang (涂芳祥) – The Black Box (黑盒子) (Hakka TV)
Chen Yu Ji (陳宇詰) – Lost Daughter (再見女兒) (PTS)
Zeng Ying Ting and Lin Yi Ling (曾英庭、林怡鈴) – The Cat in the Closet (衣櫃裡的貓) (PTS)
Zhan Jing Lin (詹京霖) – The Island of River Flow (川流之島) (CTV)

Best Cinematography – Presented by Chen Mei Feng and Pauline Lan:
Li Ming (李鳴) – Laugh 24 Hrs (藥笑24小時) (PTS)
Chen Zong Zhi (陳宗志) – La Grande Chaumière Violette (紫色大稻埕) (SETTV)
Chen Qi Wen (陳麒文) – The Island of River Flow (川流之島) (CTV)
Zhao Guan Heng (趙冠衡) – The Cat in the Closet (衣櫃裡的貓) (PTS)
Han Ji Xuan (韓紀軒) – A Touch of Green (一把青) (PTS)

Best Lighting – Presented by Chen Mei Feng and Pauline Lan:
Ding Hai De (丁海德) – A Touch of Green (一把青) (PTS)
Zhuang Hong Bin (莊宏彬) – The Island of River Flow (川流之島) (CTV)
Liu Chen Wei (劉宸瑋) – The Cat in the Closet (衣櫃裡的貓) (PTS)
Liu Chen Wei (劉宸瑋) – Join For Dinner (登入晚餐)
Xie Han Yang (謝漢諹) – La Grande Chaumière Violette (紫色大稻埕) (SETTV)

Best Film Editing – Presented by Chen Mei Feng and Pauline Lan:
Li Jun Hong (李俊宏) – The Cat in the Closet (衣櫃裡的貓) (PTS)
Du Su Ling and Liu Zhen Nan (杜素鈴、劉振南) – Laugh 24 Hrs (藥笑24小時) (PTS)
Du Min Qi (杜敏綺) – A Touch of Green (一把青) (PTS)
Zhan Jing Lin (詹京霖) – The Island of River Flow (川流之島) (CTV)
Xiao Ru Guan (蕭汝冠) – La Grande Chaumière Violette (紫色大稻埕) (SETTV)

Best Sound Editing – Presented by Chen Mei Feng and Pauline Lan:
Wang Xi Wen and Jian Feng Shu (王希文、簡豐書) – Under the Water (溺境) (PTS)
Wang Min Xu, Chen Yong, Jiang Zhen Dao, Xu Lan Ting, and Thomas Foguenne (王敏旭、陳灉、蔣震道、許嵐婷、Thomas Foguenne) – The Cat in the Closet (衣櫃裡的貓) (PTS)
Qiu Sheng Yuan, Wang Yong Lin, and Ye Yue Se (邱昇元、王詠霖、葉約瑟) – The Island of River Flow (川流之島) (CTV)
Chen Xiao Xia, Zhang Yi, Wu Bo Chun, Huang Da Wei, Lin Zhuan Zhi, and Chen Jie Han (陳小霞、張藝、吳柏醇、黃大衛、林傳智、陳玠含) – A Touch of Green (一把青) (PTS)
Zheng Hong Li (鄭宏澧) – Lost Daughter (再見女兒) (PTS)

Best Supporting Actor – Mini-series/ Tele-movies – Presented by Megan Lai and Baron Chen:
Wang Zi Qiang (王自強) – Mini For You Movie Theater: Light Rain (迷你4U電影院 毛毛雨)
Chen Ding Zhong (陳鼎中) – The Island of River Flow (川流之島) (CTV)
Hou Yan Xi (侯彥西) – Fresh Meat Dad (鮮肉老爸)
Renzo Liu (劉亮佐) – Coin Boy (銅板少年) (PTS)
Lan Wei Hua (藍葦華) – The Black Box (黑盒子) (Hakka TV)

Best Supporting Actress – Mini-series/ Tele-movies – Presented by Megan Lai and Baron Chen:
Wang Xuan (王琄) – Lost Daughter (再見女兒) (PTS)
Peace Yang (陽靚) – Love, Lost and Found (愛我請回頭) (Videoland TV)
Wei Er Sen (葳薾森) – Hate You, Murder Him, Love Me (三角犯罪) (PTS)
Xie Qiong Yuan (謝瓊媛) – Lost Daughter (再見女兒) (PTS)
Yan Yi Wen (嚴藝文) – The Fool and Sleeping Beauty (傻瓜與睡美人) (Videoland TV)

Best Leading Actor – Mini-series/ Tele-movies – Presented by Kaiser Chuang and Jacqueline Zhu:
Mark Lee (李天柱) – Lost Daughter (再見女兒) (PTS)
Roy Chiu (邱澤) – Rock Records In Love (滾石愛情故事): The Last Time of Tenderness (最後一次溫柔) (PTS)
Michael Chang (張少懷) – The Thin Blue Lines (奉子不成婚) (GTV)
Joe Chang (張書偉) – The Black Box (黑盒子) (Hakka TV)
Zheng Ren Shuo (鄭人碩) – The Island of River Flow (川流之島) (CTV)

Best Leading Actress – Min-series/ Tele-movies – Presented by Kaiser Chuang and Jacqueline Zhu:
Yin Xin (尹馨) – The Island of River Flow (川流之島) (CTV)
Zhu Zhi Ying (朱芷瑩) – The Black Box (黑盒子) (Hakka TV)
Kelly Ko (柯素雲) – The Cat in the Closet (衣櫃裡的貓) (PTS)
Mei Fang (梅芳) – Laugh 24 Hrs (藥笑24小時) (PTS)
Xie Ying Xuan (謝盈萱) – The Sweet Place (加蓋春光)

Best Director – Mini-series/ Tele-movies – Presented by Miao Ke Li and (?):
Qiu Hao Zhou (邱皓洲) – The Black Box (黑盒子) (Hakka TV)
Ke Zhen Nian (柯貞年) – Under the Water (溺境) (PTS)
Chen Yu Ji (陳宇詰) – Lost Daughter (再見女兒) (PTS)
Zeng Ying Ting (曾英庭) – The Cat in the Closet (衣櫃裡的貓) (PTS)
Zhan Jing Lin (詹京霖) – The Island of River Flow (川流之島) (CTV)

Best Mini-series/ Tele-movies – Presented by Miao Ke Li and (?):
The Island of River Flow (川流之島) (CTV)
Lost Daughter (再見女兒) (PTS)
The Cat in the Closet (衣櫃裡的貓) (PTS)
Coin Boy (銅板少年) (PTS)
The Black Box (黑盒子) (Hakka TV)

Best Art and Design:
Wang Xiao Tian (王筱恬) – The Cat in the Closet (衣櫃裡的貓) (PTS)
Tang Jia Hong (唐嘉宏) – When Miracle Meets Math (愛情算不) (GTV)
Xu Ying Guang, Yao Jun, Xu Shu Hua, and Yan Zhen Qin (許英光、姚君、許淑華、嚴振欽) – A Touch of Green (一把青) (PTS)
Xu Ying Guang (許英光) – La Grande Chaumière Violette (紫色大稻埕) (SETTV)
Jian Chun Yu (簡春玉) – Rock Records In Love (滾石愛情故事): Xiao Wei (小薇)

Best New Actors / Actresses – Drama – Presented by Alice Ko, Roy Qiu, and Joanne Zeng:
Nguyễn Thị Thúy Hằng / Nguyen Thi Thuy Hang (阮氏翠恆) – Tân Nương Giá Đáo‬ (新娘嫁到) (FTV)
Ben Wu (吳思賢) – Love Cuisine (料理高校生) (SETTV)
Hai Yu Fen (海裕芬) – War Family (我家是戰國) (GTV)
Huang Yu Lin (黃宇琳) – La Grande Chaumière Violette (紫色大稻埕) (SETTV)
Cindy Lien (連俞涵) – A Touch of Green (一把青) (PTS)

Best Screenwriter/ Script – Drama – Presented by Alice Ko, Roy Qiu, and Joanne Zeng:
Yu Shang Min and Liu Rui Xuan (于尚民、劉蕊瑄) – Sunset (落日) (Hakka TV)
Lin Guan Zhong (林貫中) – Ba Ji Teenagers (一代新兵 八極少年) (CTS)
Huang Shi Ming (黃世鳴) – A Touch of Green (一把青) (PTS)
Zheng Xin Mei, Zheng Wen Tang, and Yang Hui Wen (鄭心媚、鄭文堂、楊惠文) – The Best of Youth (燦爛時光) (PTS)
Jian Qi Feng and Lin Xin Hui (簡奇峯、林欣慧) – Marry Me or Not? (必娶女人) (CTV)

Best Director – Drama – Presented by Alice Ko, Roy Qiu, and Joanne Zeng:
Yu Zhong Zhong (于中中) – Marry Me or Not? (必娶女人) (CTV)
Lin Hong Jie and Lin Qing Fang (林宏杰、林清芳) – Ba Ji Teenagers (一代新兵 八極少年) (CTS)
Qiu Hao Zhou (邱皓洲) – Sunset (落日) (Hakka TV)
Cao Rui Yuan (曹瑞原) – A Touch of Green (一把青) (PTS)
Zheng Wen Tang (鄭文堂) – The Best of Youth (燦爛時光) (PTS)

Best Leading Actor – Drama – Presented by Blue Lan and Tian Xin:
Kingone Wang (王傳一) – The Day I Lost You (失去你的那一天) (GTV)
Chris Wu (吳慷仁) – A Touch of Green (一把青) (PTS)
Roy Chiu (邱澤) – Marry Me or Not? (必娶女人) (CTV)
Fu Meng Bo (傅孟柏) – Ba Ji Teenagers (一代新兵 八極少年) (CTS)
Shan Cheng Ju (單承矩) – Sunset (落日) (Hakka TV)

Best Leading Actress – Drama – Presented by Blue Lan and Tian Xin:
Cindy Lien (連俞涵) – A Touch of Green (一把青) (PTS)
Cheryl Yang (楊謹華) – A Touch of Green (一把青) (PTS)
Alice Ko (柯佳嬿) – Marry Me or Not? (必娶女人) (CTV)
Nana Lee (李千娜) – The Day I Lost You (失去你的那一天) (CTV)
Gail Lin (林嘉俐) – Life is Full of Beauty (吉姊當家) (DaAi TV)

Best Dramas:
Ba Ji Teenagers (一代新兵 八極少年) (CTS)
A Touch of Green (一把青) (PTS)
Marry Me or Not? (必娶女人) (CTV)
Sunset (落日) (Hakka TV)
The Best of Youth (燦爛時光) (PTS)

*All information were translated and verified by DTLCT.

Golden Bell Awards 2016: Nominations List

Best Dramas:
Ba Ji Teenagers (一代新兵 八極少年) (CTS)
A Touch of Green (一把青) (PTS)
Marry Me or Not? (必娶女人) (CTV)
Sunset (落日) (Hakka TV)
The Best of Youth (燦爛時光) (PTS)

Best Mini-series/ Tele-movies:
The Island of River Flow (川流之島) (CTV)
Lost Daughter (再見女兒) (PTS)
The Cat in the Closet (衣櫃裡的貓) (PTS)
Coin Boy (銅板少年) (PTS)
The Black Box (黑盒子) (Hakka TV)

Best Leading Actor – Drama:
Kingone Wang (王傳一) – The Day I Lost You (失去你的那一天) (GTV)
Chris Wu (吳慷仁) – A Touch of Green (一把青) (PTS)
Roy Chiu (邱澤) – Marry Me or Not? (必娶女人) (CTV)
Fu Meng Bo (傅孟柏) – Ba Ji Teenagers (一代新兵 八極少年) (CTS)
Shan Cheng Ju (單承矩) – Sunset (落日) (Hakka TV)

Best Leading Actress – Drama:
Cindy Lien (連俞涵) – A Touch of Green (一把青) (PTS)
Cheryl Yang (楊謹華) – A Touch of Green (一把青) (PTS)
Alice Ko (柯佳嬿) – Marry Me or Not? (必娶女人) (CTV)
Nana Lee (李千娜) – The Day I Lost You (失去你的那一天) (CTV)
Gail Lin (林嘉俐) – Life is Full of Beauty (吉姊當家) (DaAi TV)

Best Supporting Actor – Drama:
Wu Cheng Di (吳政迪) – The Youth! (谷風少年) (Hakka TV)
Andy Chen Yi (陳奕) – The Day I Lost You (失去你的那一天) (CTV)
He Yi Hang (賀一航) – Baby Daddy (長不大的爸爸) (PTS)
Zheng Ren Shuo (鄭人碩) – La Grande Chaumière Violette (紫色大稻埕) (SETTV)
Jason Zou (鄒承恩) – Youth Power (哇!陳怡君) (TTV)

Best Supporting Actress – Drama:
Tian Xin (天心) – A Touch of Green (一把青) (PTS)
Lin Mei Zhao (林美照) – Baby Daddy (長不大的爸爸) (PTS)
Ke Shu Qin (柯淑勤) – Youth Power (哇!陳怡君) (TTV)
Joanne Zeng (曾之喬) – Marry Me or Not? (必娶女人) (CTV)
Linda Liu (劉瑞琪) – The Day I Lost You (失去你的那一天) (CTV)

Best New Actors / Actresses – Drama:
Nguyễn Thị Thúy Hằng / Nguyen Thi Thuy Hang (阮氏翠恆) – Tân Nương Giá Đáo‬ (新娘嫁到) (FTV)
Ben Wu (吳思賢) – Love Cuisine (料理高校生) (SETTV)
Hai Yu Fen (海裕芬) – War Family (我家是戰國) (GTV)
Huang Yu Lin (黃宇琳) – La Grande Chaumière Violette (紫色大稻埕) (SETTV)
Cindy Lien (連俞涵) – A Touch of Green (一把青) (PTS)

Best Director – Drama:
Yu Zhong Zhong (于中中) – Marry Me or Not? (必娶女人) (CTV)
Lin Hong Jie and Lin Qing Fang (林宏杰、林清芳) – Ba Ji Teenagers (一代新兵 八極少年) (CTS)
Qiu Hao Zhou (邱皓洲) – Sunset (落日) (Hakka TV)
Cao Rui Yuan (曹瑞原) – A Touch of Green (一把青) (PTS)
Zheng Wen Tang (鄭文堂) – The Best of Youth (燦爛時光) (PTS)

Best Screenwriter/ Script – Drama:
Yu Shang Min and Liu Rui Xuan (于尚民、劉蕊瑄) – Sunset (落日) (Hakka TV)
Lin Guan Zhong (林貫中) – Ba Ji Teenagers (一代新兵 八極少年) (CTS)
Huang Shi Ming (黃世鳴) – A Touch of Green (一把青) (PTS)
Zheng Xin Mei, Zheng Wen Tang, and Yang Hui Wen (鄭心媚、鄭文堂、楊惠文) – The Best of Youth (燦爛時光) (PTS)
Jian Qi Feng and Lin Xin Hui (簡奇峯、林欣慧) – Marry Me or Not? (必娶女人) (CTV)

Best Leading Actor – Mini-series/ Tele-movies:
Mark Lee (李天柱) – Lost Daughter (再見女兒) (PTS)
Roy Chiu (邱澤) – Rock Records In Love (滾石愛情故事): The Last Time of Tenderness (最後一次溫柔) (PTS)
Michael Chang (張少懷) – The Thin Blue Lines (奉子不成婚) (GTV)
Joe Chang (張書偉) – The Black Box (黑盒子) (Hakka TV)
Zheng Ren Shuo (鄭人碩) – The Island of River Flow (川流之島) (CTV)

Best Leading Actress – Min-series/ Tele-movies:
Yin Xin (尹馨) – The Island of River Flow (川流之島) (CTV)
Zhu Zhi Ying (朱芷瑩) – The Black Box (黑盒子) (Hakka TV)
Kelly Ko (柯素雲) – The Cat in the Closet (衣櫃裡的貓) (PTS)
Mei Fang (梅芳) – Laugh 24 Hrs (藥笑24小時) (PTS)
Xie Ying Xuan (謝盈萱) – The Sweet Place (加蓋春光)

Best Supporting Actor – Mini-series/ Tele-movies:
Wang Zi Qiang (王自強) – Mini For You Movie Theater: Light Rain (迷你4U電影院 毛毛雨)
Chen Ding Zhong (陳鼎中) – The Island of River Flow (川流之島) (CTV)
Hou Yan Xi (侯彥西) – Fresh Meat Dad (鮮肉老爸)
Renzo Liu (劉亮佐) – Coin Boy (銅板少年) (PTS)
Lan Wei Hua (藍葦華) – The Black Box (黑盒子) (Hakka TV)

Best Supporting Actress – Mini-series/ Tele-movies:
Wang Xuan (王琄) – Lost Daughter (再見女兒) (PTS)
Peace Yang (陽靚) – Love, Lost and Found (愛我請回頭) (Videoland TV)
Wei Er Sen (葳薾森) – Hate You, Murder Him, Love Me (三角犯罪) (PTS)
Xie Qiong Yuan (謝瓊媛) – Lost Daughter (再見女兒) (PTS)
Yan Yi Wen (嚴藝文) – The Fool and Sleeping Beauty (傻瓜與睡美人) (Videoland TV)

Best New Actors / Actresses – Mini-series/ Tele-movies:
Chen Ding Zhong (陳鼎中) – The Island of River Flow (川流之島) (CTV)
Xu Li Qi (徐力琦) – The End of Toby’s Morning (托比的最後一個早晨) (PTS)
Zhang Yuan He (張元赫) – The End of Toby’s Morning (托比的最後一個早晨) (PTS)
Peace Yang (陽靚) – Love, Lost and Found (愛我請回頭) (Videoland TV)
Wei Ru Xuan (魏如萱) – Ambiguous Time (曖昧時代) (PTS)

Best Director – Mini-series/ Tele-movies:
Qiu Hao Zhou (邱皓洲) – The Black Box (黑盒子) (Hakka TV)
Ke Zhen Nian (柯貞年) – Under the Water (溺境) (PTS)
Chen Yu Ji (陳宇詰) – Lost Daughter (再見女兒) (PTS)
Zeng Ying Ting (曾英庭) – The Cat in the Closet (衣櫃裡的貓) (PTS)
Zhan Jing Lin (詹京霖) – The Island of River Flow (川流之島) (CTV)

Best Screenwriter/ Script – Tele-movies:
Li Quan Yang (李權洋) – Coin Boy (銅板少年) (PTS)
Tu Fang Xiang (涂芳祥) – The Black Box (黑盒子) (Hakka TV)
Chen Yu Ji (陳宇詰) – Lost Daughter (再見女兒) (PTS)
Zeng Ying Ting and Lin Yi Ling (曾英庭、林怡鈴) – The Cat in the Closet (衣櫃裡的貓) (PTS)
Zhan Jing Lin (詹京霖) – The Island of River Flow (川流之島) (CTV)

Best Cinematography:
Li Ming (李鳴) – Laugh 24 Hrs (藥笑24小時) (PTS)
Chen Zong Zhi (陳宗志) – La Grande Chaumière Violette (紫色大稻埕) (SETTV)
Chen Qi Wen (陳麒文) – The Island of River Flow (川流之島) (CTV)
Zhao Guan Heng (趙冠衡) – The Cat in the Closet (衣櫃裡的貓) (PTS)
Han Ji Xuan (韓紀軒) – A Touch of Green (一把青) (PTS)

Best Film Editing:
Li Jun Hong (李俊宏) – The Cat in the Closet (衣櫃裡的貓) (PTS)
Du Su Ling and Liu Zhen Nan (杜素鈴、劉振南) – Laugh 24 Hrs (藥笑24小時) (PTS)
Du Min Qi (杜敏綺) – A Touch of Green (一把青) (PTS)
Zhan Jing Lin (詹京霖) – The Island of River Flow (川流之島) (CTV)
Xiao Ru Guan (蕭汝冠) – La Grande Chaumière Violette (紫色大稻埕) (SETTV)

Best Sound Editing:
Wang Xi Wen and Jian Feng Shu (王希文、簡豐書) – Under the Water (溺境) (PTS)
Wang Min Xu, Chen Yong, Jiang Zhen Dao, Xu Lan Ting, and Thomas Foguenne (王敏旭、陳灉、蔣震道、許嵐婷、Thomas Foguenne) – The Cat in the Closet (衣櫃裡的貓) (PTS)
Qiu Sheng Yuan, Wang Yong Lin, and Ye Yue Se (邱昇元、王詠霖、葉約瑟) – The Island of River Flow (川流之島) (CTV)
Chen Xiao Xia, Zhang Yi, Wu Bo Chun, Huang Da Wei, Lin Zhuan Zhi, and Chen Jie Han (陳小霞、張藝、吳柏醇、黃大衛、林傳智、陳玠含) – A Touch of Green (一把青) (PTS)
Zheng Hong Li (鄭宏澧) – Lost Daughter (再見女兒) (PTS)

Best Lighting:
Ding Hai De (丁海德) – A Touch of Green (一把青) (PTS)
Zhuang Hong Bin (莊宏彬) – The Island of River Flow (川流之島) (CTV)
Liu Chen Wei (劉宸瑋) – The Cat in the Closet (衣櫃裡的貓) (PTS)
Liu Chen Wei (劉宸瑋) – Join For Dinner (登入晚餐)
Xie Han Yang (謝漢諹) – La Grande Chaumière Violette (紫色大稻埕) (SETTV)

Best Art and Design:
Wang Xiao Tian (王筱恬) – The Cat in the Closet (衣櫃裡的貓) (PTS)
Tang Jia Hong (唐嘉宏) – When Miracle Meets Math (愛情算不) (GTV)
Xu Ying Guang, Yao Jun, Xu Shu Hua, and Yan Zhen Qin (許英光、姚君、許淑華、嚴振欽) – A Touch of Green (一把青) (PTS)
Xu Ying Guang (許英光) – La Grande Chaumière Violette (紫色大稻埕) (SETTV)
Jian Chun Yu (簡春玉) – Rock Records In Love (滾石愛情故事): Xiao Wei (小薇)

*All information were translated and verified by DTLCT.

Golden Bell Awards 2015: Winners

Yes, I had to quit Facebook to watch faster, lol. I was slower last year with putting it up because I got discouraged with watching after being spoiled, lol. Anyway, congrats to all the winners!

Best Art and Design – Presented by Ming Dao and Janet:
You Jia Shi, Huang Jian Hao, Wu Jin Wei, Cai Can En, Chen Shu Lin (尤佳施、黃健豪、吳進偉、蔡燦恩、陳淑琳) – World’s Top Chinese Music (全球中文音樂榜上榜) (TVBS)
Yao Guo Zhen and Figaro Ceng (姚國禎、曾少宗) – Maidenology (許涼涼與她的少女們)
Chen Wei Zhong (陳韋中) – Freak Family (超級夥伴)
Chen Jia Sheng (陳嘉晟) – Brave Forward (新丁花開)
Liao Bing (廖秉怡) – A Corner (一個角落)

Best Film Editing – Presented by Hu Gua, Ah Xiang, and Hao Zi:
Lin Xin Min and Zhou Wen Qin (林欣民、周文欽) – Taiwan to the World: Island of Fish: Promise Fish (綻放真台灣5–魚之島:黑潮的承諾)
Nian Li Wen (粘瓈文) – Discovery (台灣製造大解密)
Nian Li Wen and Lin Xin Min (粘瓈文、林欣民) – Taiwan to the World: Island of Fish: Taste of Fish (綻放真台灣5–魚之島:台灣好吃魚)
Lai Meng Jie (賴孟傑) – Freak Family (超級夥伴) (Videoland Television Network)
Su Pei Yi (蘇珮儀) – Rainbow Fairy (尋物少女)

Best Lighting – Presented by Zeng Guo Cheng and Fang Fang Fang:
Li Yuan Yue (李元嶽) – Go Music 3 (音樂萬萬歲3) (PTS)
Xu Shi Ming (許世明) – Mr. Right Wanted (徵婚啟事)
Dong Chong An (董崇安) – Angel’s Voice Recorder (天使的收音機)
Xie Han Yang (謝漢諹) – Brave Forward (新丁花開)
Zhong Qiong Ting (鍾瓊婷) – Probing Worries (偷窺心事) (PTS’ Life Story Collection)

Best Supporting Actress – Mini-series/ Tele-movies – Presented by Zhong Xin Ling and Lin Mei Xiu:
Momo Wu (吳若湄) – Angel’s Voice Recorder (天使的收音機)
Vivi Lee (李維維) – A Corner (一個角落) (CTI)
Chen Qiu Zhen (陳秋貞) – Let The Sunshine In (浪子單飛)
Xie Ying Xuan (謝盈萱) – Wake Up (麻醉風暴)

Best Sound Editing – Presented by Zhu Ke Liang and (?):
Li Chun Xiong, Lin Jie, Xia Jing Chun, and Xie Zong Jie (李春雄、林潔、夏敬淳、謝宗杰) – Brave Forward (新丁花開)
Yu Zheng Xian (余政憲) – Angel’s Voice Recorder (天使的收音機)
Hong Zi Wei (洪梓為) – 1 Carat’s Roommate (一克拉的室友) (PTS’ Life Story Collection)
Chen Fei Wu and Shen Zhi Peng (陳飛午、沈志朋) – Taiwan to the World: Island of Fish: Taste of Fish (綻放真台灣5–魚之島:台灣好吃魚)
Jiang Zhen Dao, Xu Lan Ting, Chen Wei Jun, You Wan Shen (蔣震道、徐嵐婷、陳惟君、游寓紳) – Freak Family (超級夥伴)

Best Supporting Actor – Mini-series/ Tele-movies – Presented by Zhu Ke Liang and (?):
Chris Wu (吳慷仁) – Wake Up (麻醉風暴)
Mason Lee (李淳) – Love’s End Point (愛情的盡頭)
Michael Huang (黃仲崑) – Wake Up (麻醉風暴)
Xi Xiang (喜翔) – God of Love Karaoke (愛神卡拉OK) (PTS’ Life Story Collection)
Wen Cheng Lin (溫乘麟) – Mother’s Practiced Tune (母親練習曲)

Best Leading Actor – Mini-series/ Tele-movies – Presented by Zhu Ke Liang and (?):
Easton Dong (東明相) – Angel’s Voice Recorder (天使的收音機)
Kaiser Chuang (莊凱勛) – The Road Home (回家路上)
Kaiser Chuang (莊凱勛) – On A Journey (出遊) (PTS’ Student Life Story Collection)
Jag Huang (黃健瑋) – Wake Up (麻醉風暴)
Huang Deng Hui (黃鐙輝) – Let The Sunshine In (浪子單飛)

Best Cinematography – Presented by Zhang Fei and Ruby Lin:
Li Ming (李鳴) – Rainbow Fairy (尋物少女) (CTI)
Zhou Wen Qin, Zhang Wei Zhi, and Liang Yi Yang (周文欽、張緯誌、梁義洋) – Taiwan to the World: Island of Fish: Promise Fish (綻放真台灣5–魚之島:黑潮的承諾)
Hu Wu Zheng (胡午正) – Brave Forward (新丁花開)
Feng Xin Hua (馮信華) – Angel’s Voice Recorder (天使的收音機)
Huang Pei Li, Hu Guo wei, Xie Zheng Feng, Du Li Ren, and Liang Yong Guang (黃培理、胡國偉、謝政峰、杜立仁、梁勇光) – Slow Travel Adventures (浩克慢遊) (PTS)

Best Screenwriter/ Script – Tele-movies – Presented by Zhang Fei and Ruby Lin:
Yu Wei Shan (于瑋珊) – The Kids (小孩)
Chen Yi Ru (陳怡儒) – On A Journey (出遊)
Zhang Qi En (張綺恩) – Angel’s Voice Recorder (天使的收音機)
Huang Jian Ming and Wang Hui Zhu (黃建銘、王卉竺) – Wake Up (麻醉風暴)
Cai Yi Deng (蔡沂澄) – The Road Home (回家路上)

Best Leading Actress – Min-series/ Tele-movies – Presented by Zhang Fei and Ruby Lin:
Mei Fang (梅芳) – Water’s Origin (水源地) (PTS’ Life Story Collection)
Jenny Wen (溫貞菱) – The Kids (小孩)
Megan Lai (賴雅妍) – Love’s End Point (愛情的盡頭) (PTS’ Life Story Collection)
Yan Yi Wen (嚴藝文) – Angel’s Voice Recorder (天使的收音機)
Yan Yi Wen (嚴藝文) – Mother’s Practiced Tune (母親練習曲) (PTS’ Life Story Collection)

Best Director – Mini-series/ Tele-movies – Presented by Ye Quan Zhen and (?):
Yu Wei Shan (于瑋珊) – The Kids (小孩)
Wang Chuan Zong (王傳宗) – Angel’s Voice Recorder (天使的收音機)
Xu Rong Rong (許榕容) – Let The Sunshine In (浪子單飛)
Liao Shi Han (廖士涵) – The Road Home (回家路上)
Aozaru Shiao (蕭力修) – Wake Up (麻醉風暴)

Best Mini-series/ Tele-movies – Presented by Ye Quan Zhen and (?):
PTS’ Life Story Collection – The Kids (小孩)
PTS’ Life Story Collection – Angel’s Voice Recorder (天使的收音機)
PTS’ Life Story Collection – The Road Home (回家路上)
PTS’ Life Story Collection – Let The Sunshine In (浪子單飛)
Wake Up (麻醉風暴) (PTS)

Best Screenwriter/ Script – Drama – Presented by Blue Lan and (?):
Du Zheng Zhe, Lu Hui Xin, Yang Hui Wen, and Li Song Lin (杜政哲、盧慧心、楊蕙文、李松霖) – The Way We Were (16個夏天)
Lu Shi Yuan (呂蒔媛) – Long Day’s Journey Into Light (出境事務所)
Wu Fan / Wu Yu Qing, Deng Li Fen, Hei Mi / Tu Fang Xiang, and Chen Jia Zhen (吳繁/吳毓青、鄧莉芬、黑米/涂芳祥、陳嘉振) – iHero (C.S.I.C鑑識英雄)
Xu Yu Ting (徐譽庭) – Apple In Your Eye (妹妹)
Huang Zhi Xiang (黃志翔) – The New World (新世界)

Best Supporting Actor – Drama – Presented by Blue Lan and (?):
Zhu De Gang (朱德剛) – The New World (新世界)
Mark Lee (李天柱) – San Bao Wanted To Go Home (三寶要回家) (DaAi TV)
Zhang Shao Huai (張少懷) – Mr. Right Wanted (徵婚啟事) (GTV / TTV)
Melvin Sia (謝佳見) – The Way We Were (16個夏天)
Soda Voyu (蘇達) – iHero (C.S.I.C鑑識英雄)

Best Supporting Actress – Drama – Presented by Blue Lan and (?):
Jean Lee (李依瑾) – The New World (新世界)
Lin Yu Xuan (林雨宣) – Long Day’s Journey Into Light (出境事務所)
Miao Ke Li (苗可麗) – Someone Like You (聽見幸福) (SETTV)
Tiffany Hsu (許瑋甯) – The Way We Were (16個夏天)
Isa Hsieh (謝瓊煖) – Long Day’s Journey Into Light (出境事務所)

Best Leading Actress – Drama – Presented by Wilber Pan and Rainie Yang:
Zhu Zhi Ying (朱芷瑩) – Brave Forward (新丁花開)
Ruby Lin (林心如) – The Way We Were (16個夏天)
Huang Pei Jia (黃姵嘉) – Long Day’s Journey Into Light (出境事務所)
Rabbit Yang (楊可涵) – The New World (新世界) (TTV)
Janel Tsai (蔡淑臻) – iHero (C.S.I.C鑑識英雄)

Best Director – Drama – Presented by Zhang Chen Guang and Tian Xin:
Li Zhi Qiang (李志薔) – Brave Forward (新丁花開)
Chen Rong Hui (陳戎暉) – Apple In Your Eye (妹妹)
Xu Fu Xiang (許富翔) – The Way We Were (16個夏天)
Xu Zhao Ren (許肇任) – Long Day’s Journey Into Light (出境事務所)
Lai Meng Jie and Zhang Xiu Cheng (賴孟傑、張修誠) – iHero (C.S.I.C鑑識英雄)

Best Leading Actor – Drama – Presented by Vic Chou, Ariel Lin, and Chen Bo Lin:
Chris Wu (吳慷仁) – Long Day’s Journey Into Light (出境事務所)
Kurt Chou (周孝安) – iHero (C.S.I.C鑑識英雄)
Leroy Yang (楊一展) – The Way We Were (16個夏天)
Blue Lan (藍正龍) – Apple In Your Eye (妹妹)
Lan Wei Hua (藍葦華) – Brave Forward (新丁花開)

Best Dramas – Presented by Bu Xue Liang, Harlem Yu, Zhang Xiao Yan, and Huang Zi Jiao:
The Way We Were (16個夏天) (TVBS)
iHero (C.S.I.C鑑識英雄) (CTV)
Apple In Your Eye (妹妹) (GTV)
Long Day’s Journey Into Light (出境事務所) (Hakka TV)
Brave Forward (新丁花開) (Hakka TV)

*All information were translated and verified by DTLCT.

Golden Bell Awards 2015: Nominations List

Just saw it so had to get right to it! LOL!

Best Dramas:
The Way We Were (16個夏天) (TVBS)
iHero (C.S.I.C鑑識英雄) (CTV)
Apple In Your Eye (妹妹) (GTV)
Long Day’s Journey Into Light (出境事務所) (Hakka TV)
Brave Forward (新丁花開) (Hakka TV)

Best Mini-series/ Tele-movies:
PTS’ Life Story Collection – The Kids (小孩)
PTS’ Life Story Collection – Angel’s Voice Recorder (天使的收音機)
PTS’ Life Story Collection – The Road Home (回家路上)
PTS’ Life Story Collection – Let The Sunshine In (浪子單飛)
Wake Up (麻醉風暴) (PTS)

Best Leading Actor – Drama:
Chris Wu (吳慷仁) – Long Day’s Journey Into Light (出境事務所)
Kurt Chou (周孝安) – iHero (C.S.I.C鑑識英雄)
Leroy Yang (楊一展) – The Way We Were (16個夏天)
Blue Lan (藍正龍) – Apple In Your Eye (妹妹)
Lan Wei Hua (藍葦華) – Brave Forward (新丁花開)

Best Leading Actress – Drama:
Zhu Zhi Ying (朱芷瑩) – Brave Forward (新丁花開)
Ruby Lin (林心如) – The Way We Were (16個夏天)
Huang Pei Jia (黃姵嘉) – Long Day’s Journey Into Light (出境事務所)
Rabbit Yang (楊可涵) – The New World (新世界) (TTV)
Janel Tsai (蔡淑臻) – iHero (C.S.I.C鑑識英雄)

Best Supporting Actor – Drama:
Zhu De Gang (朱德剛) – The New World (新世界)
Mark Lee (李天柱) – San Bao Wanted To Go Home (三寶要回家) (DaAi TV)
Zhang Shao Huai (張少懷) – Mr. Right Wanted (徵婚啟事) (GTV / TTV)
Melvin Sia (謝佳見) – The Way We Were (16個夏天)
Soda Voyu (蘇達) – iHero (C.S.I.C鑑識英雄)

Best Supporting Actress – Drama:
Jean Lee (李依瑾) – The New World (新世界)
Lin Yu Xuan (林雨宣) – Long Day’s Journey Into Light (出境事務所)
Miao Ke Li (苗可麗) – Someone Like You (聽見幸福) (SETTV)
Tiffany Hsu (許瑋甯) – The Way We Were (16個夏天)
Isa Hsieh (謝瓊煖) – Long Day’s Journey Into Light (出境事務所)

Best Director – Drama:
Li Zhi Qiang (李志薔) – Brave Forward (新丁花開)
Chen Rong Hui (陳戎暉) – Apple In Your Eye (妹妹)
Xu Fu Xiang (許富翔) – The Way We Were (16個夏天)
Xu Zhao Ren (許肇任) – Long Day’s Journey Into Light (出境事務所)
Lai Meng Jie and Zhang Xiu Cheng (賴孟傑、張修誠) – iHero (C.S.I.C鑑識英雄)

Best Screenwriter/ Script – Drama:
Du Zheng Zhe, Lu Hui Xin, Yang Hui Wen, and Li Song Lin (杜政哲、盧慧心、楊蕙文、李松霖) – The Way We Were (16個夏天)
Lu Shi Yuan (呂蒔媛) – Long Day’s Journey Into Light (出境事務所)
Wu Fan / Wu Yu Qing, Deng Li Fen, Hei Mi / Tu Fang Xiang, and Chen Jia Zhen (吳繁/吳毓青、鄧莉芬、黑米/涂芳祥、陳嘉振) – iHero (C.S.I.C鑑識英雄)
Xu Yu Ting (徐譽庭) – Apple In Your Eye (妹妹)
Huang Zhi Xiang (黃志翔) – The New World (新世界)

Best Leading Actor – Mini-series/ Tele-movies:
Easton Dong (東明相) – Angel’s Voice Recorder (天使的收音機)
Kaiser Chuang (莊凱勛) – The Road Home (回家路上)
Kaiser Chuang (莊凱勛) – On A Journey (出遊) (PTS’ Student Life Story Collection)
Jag Huang (黃健瑋) – Wake Up (麻醉風暴)
Huang Deng Hui (黃鐙輝) – Let The Sunshine In (浪子單飛)

Best Leading Actress – Min-series/ Tele-movies:
Mei Fang (梅芳) – Water’s Origin (水源地) (PTS’ Life Story Collection)
Jenny Wen (溫貞菱) – The Kids (小孩)
Megan Lai (賴雅妍) – Love’s End Point (愛情的盡頭) (PTS’ Life Story Collection)
Yan Yi Wen (嚴藝文) – Angel’s Voice Recorder (天使的收音機)
Yan Yi Wen (嚴藝文) – Mother’s Practiced Tune (母親練習曲) (PTS’ Life Story Collection)

Best Supporting Actor – Mini-series/ Tele-movies:
Chris Wu (吳慷仁) – Wake Up (麻醉風暴)
Mason Lee (李淳) – Love’s End Point (愛情的盡頭)
Michael Huang (黃仲崑) – Wake Up (麻醉風暴)
Xi Xiang (喜翔) – God of Love Karaoke (愛神卡拉OK) (PTS’ Life Story Collection)
Wen Cheng Lin (溫乘麟) – Mother’s Practiced Tune (母親練習曲)

Best Supporting Actress – Mini-series/ Tele-movies:
Momo Wu (吳若湄) – Angel’s Voice Recorder (天使的收音機)
Vivi Lee (李維維) – A Corner (一個角落) (CTI)
Chen Qiu Zhen (陳秋貞) – Let The Sunshine In (浪子單飛)
Xie Ying Xuan (謝盈萱) – Wake Up (麻醉風暴)

Best Director – Mini-series/ Tele-movies:
Yu Wei Shan (于瑋珊) – The Kids (小孩)
Wang Chuan Zong (王傳宗) – Angel’s Voice Recorder (天使的收音機)
Xu Rong Rong (許榕容) – Let The Sunshine In (浪子單飛)
Liao Shi Han (廖士涵) – The Road Home (回家路上)
Aozaru Shiao (蕭力修) – Wake Up (麻醉風暴)

Best Screenwriter/ Script – Tele-movies:
Yu Wei Shan (于瑋珊) – The Kids (小孩)
Chen Yi Ru (陳怡儒) – On A Journey (出遊)
Zhang Qi En (張綺恩) – Angel’s Voice Recorder (天使的收音機)
Huang Jian Ming and Wang Hui Zhu (黃建銘、王卉竺) – Wake Up (麻醉風暴)
Cai Yi Deng (蔡沂澄) – The Road Home (回家路上)

Best Cinematography:
Li Ming (李鳴) – Rainbow Fairy (尋物少女) (CTI)
Zhou Wen Qin, Zhang Wei Zhi, and Liang Yi Yang (周文欽、張緯誌、梁義洋) – Taiwan to the World: Island of Fish: Promise Fish (綻放真台灣5–魚之島:黑潮的承諾)
Hu Wu Zheng (胡午正) – Brave Forward (新丁花開)
Feng Xin Hua (馮信華) – Angel’s Voice Recorder (天使的收音機)
Huang Pei Li, Hu Guo wei, Xie Zheng Feng, Du Li Ren, and Liang Yong Guang (黃培理、胡國偉、謝政峰、杜立仁、梁勇光) – Slow Travel Adventures (浩克慢遊) (PTS)

Best Film Editing:
Lin Xin Min and Zhou Wen Qin (林欣民、周文欽) – Taiwan to the World: Island of Fish: Promise Fish (綻放真台灣5–魚之島:黑潮的承諾)
Nian Li Wen (粘瓈文) – Discovery (台灣製造大解密)
Nian Li Wen and Lin Xin Min (粘瓈文、林欣民) – Taiwan to the World: Island of Fish: Taste of Fish (綻放真台灣5–魚之島:台灣好吃魚)
Lai Meng Jie (賴孟傑) – Freak Family (超級夥伴) (Videoland Television Network)
Su Pei Yi (蘇珮儀) – Rainbow Fairy (尋物少女)

Best Sound Editing:
Li Chun Xiong, Lin Jie, Xia Jing Chun, and Xie Zong Jie (李春雄、林潔、夏敬淳、謝宗杰) – Brave Forward (新丁花開)
Yu Zheng Xian (余政憲) – Angel’s Voice Recorder (天使的收音機)
Hong Zi Wei (洪梓為) – 1 Carat’s Roommate (一克拉的室友) (PTS’ Life Story Collection)
Chen Fei Wu and Shen Zhi Peng (陳飛午、沈志朋) – Taiwan to the World: Island of Fish: Taste of Fish (綻放真台灣5–魚之島:台灣好吃魚)
Jiang Zhen Dao, Xu Lan Ting, Chen Wei Jun, You Wan Shen (蔣震道、徐嵐婷、陳惟君、游寓紳) – Freak Family (超級夥伴)

Best Lighting:
Li Yuan Yue (李元嶽) – Go Music 3 (音樂萬萬歲3) (PTS)
Xu Shi Ming (許世明) – Mr. Right Wanted (徵婚啟事)
Dong Chong An (董崇安) – Angel’s Voice Recorder (天使的收音機)
Xie Han Yang (謝漢諹) – Brave Forward (新丁花開)
Zhong Qiong Ting (鍾瓊婷) – Probing Worries (偷窺心事) (PTS’ Life Story Collection)

Best Art and Design:
You Jia Shi, Huang Jian Hao, Wu Jin Wei, Cai Can En, Chen Shu Lin (尤佳施、黃健豪、吳進偉、蔡燦恩、陳淑琳) – World’s Top Chinese Music (全球中文音樂榜上榜) (TVBS)
Yao Guo Zhen and Figaro Ceng (姚國禎、曾少宗) – Maidenology (許涼涼與她的少女們)
Chen Wei Zhong (陳韋中) – Freak Family (超級夥伴)
Chen Jia Sheng (陳嘉晟) – Brave Forward (新丁花開)
Liao Bing (廖秉怡) – A Corner (一個角落)

*All information were translated and verified by DTLCT.