Golden Bell Awards 2017: Nominations List

Best Dramas:
Abula’s Three Women (阿不拉的三個女人) (FTV)
Game (明天一起去樂園) (Hakka TV)
Qseries (植劇場): Close Your Eyes Before It’s Dark (天黑請閉眼) (TTV)
Qseries (植劇場): Love of Sandstorm (戀愛沙塵暴) (TTV)
Family Time (酸甜之味) (PTS)
Best Mini-series/ Tele-movies:
Far and Away (外鄉女): Black Beauty (黑美人) (FTV)
The Devil Game (劣人傳之詭計) (Youku)
The Teenage Psychic (通靈少女) (PTS)
She’s Family (媽媽不見了) (FTV)
Best Leading Actor – Drama:
Chris Wu (吳慷仁) – Qseries (植劇場): Love of Sandstorm (戀愛沙塵暴)
Wes Luo (宏正) – High 5 Basketball (High 5 制霸青春) (GTV)
Roy Liu (劉德凱) – Never Forget Then (這些年那些事) (CTV)
Fan Guang Yao (樊光耀): Love of Sandstorm (戀愛沙塵暴)
Blue Lan (藍正龍) – Qseries (植劇場): Miss Jiang, You Talked About Love It (姜老師,妳談過戀愛嗎?) (TTV)
Best Leading Actress – Drama:
Queenie Fang (方宥心) – Reborn from the Dust (蘇足) (DaAi TV)
Allison Lin (林予晞) – Love By Design (必勝練習生) (TTV)
Ke Shu Qin (柯淑勤) – Qseries (植劇場): Love of Sandstorm (戀愛沙塵暴)
Rainie Yang (楊丞琳) – Qseries (植劇場): Life PLan A and B (荼蘼) (TTV)
Yang Gui Mei (楊貴媚) – Life List (遺憾拼圖) (TTV)
Best Supporting Actor – Drama:
Zhang Ke Zhong (章可中) – Qseries (植劇場): Miss Jiang, You Talked About Love It (姜老師,妳談過戀愛嗎?)
Greg Hsu (許光漢) – Qseries (植劇場): Miss Jiang, You Talked About Love It (姜老師,妳談過戀愛嗎?)
You An Shun (游安順) – Abula’s Three Women (阿不拉的三個女人)
Huang Shang He (黃尚禾) – Qseries (植劇場): Close Your Eyes Before It’s Dark (天黑請閉眼)
Johnny Lu (路斯明) – Qseries (植劇場): Life PLan A and B (荼蘼)
Best Supporting Actress – Drama:
Ariel An (安唯綾) – Game (明天一起去樂園)
Sun Ke Fang (孫可芳) – Qseries (植劇場): Close Your Eyes Before It’s Dark (天黑請閉眼)
Chen Yu (陳妤) – Qseries (植劇場): Love of Sandstorm (戀愛沙塵暴)
You Qiao Xuan (游蕎軒) – Reborn from the Dust (蘇足)
Liu Yu Ci (劉于慈) – Tonight (今晚,你想點什麼) (PTS)
Best New Actors / Actresses – Drama:
He Yu Chen (禾語辰) – Qseries (植劇場): Miss Jiang, You Talked About Love It (姜老師,妳談過戀愛嗎?)
Cammy Jiang (江宜蓉) – Qseries (植劇場): Love of Sandstorm (戀愛沙塵暴)
Ha Xiao Yuan (哈孝遠) – Family Time (酸甜之味)
Sun Ke Fang (孫可芳) – Qseries (植劇場): Close Your Eyes Before It’s Dark (天黑請閉眼)
Chen Yu (陳妤) – Qseries (植劇場): Love of Sandstorm (戀愛沙塵暴)
Best Director – Drama:
Wang Ming Tai (王明台) – Qseries (植劇場): Miss Jiang, You Talked About Love It (姜老師,妳談過戀愛嗎?)
Toyoharu Kitamura (北村豐晴) – Qseries (植劇場): Love of Sandstorm (戀愛沙塵暴)
Wang Zi Ping (林子平) – High 5 Basketball (High 5 制霸青春)
Ke Zhen Nian (柯貞年) – Qseries (植劇場): Close Your Eyes Before It’s Dark (天黑請閉眼)
Xu Zhao Ren (許肇任) – Family Time (酸甜之味)
Best Screenwriter/ Script – Drama:
Wong Kong Cheng (王孔澂), Wang Ci Yang (王詞仰), Wu Han Jie (吳翰杰), Lin Pin Jun (林品君), Ke Zhen Nian (柯貞年), Chen Shi Jie (陳世杰), Fu Kai Ling (傅凱羚), Zhan Jun Jie (詹俊傑) – Qseries (植劇場): Close Your Eyes Before It’s Dark (天黑請閉眼)
Ryan Tu (杜政哲) and Yang Hui Wen (楊惠文) – Family Time (酸甜之味)
Mag Hsu (徐譽庭) – Qseries (植劇場): Life PLan A and B (荼蘼)
Zhang Ke Xin (張可欣) and Wen Yu Fang (溫郁芳) – Qseries (植劇場): Love of Sandstorm (戀愛沙塵暴)
Peng Yi Jing (彭怡菁) and Wen Hui Ming (溫慧明) – Game (明天一起去樂園)
Best Leading Actor – Mini-series/ Tele-movies:
Chris Wu (吳慷仁) – We Are One (望月) (DaAi TV)
Christopher Lee (李銘順) – The Long Goodbye (告別) (PTS’ Life Story Collection) (PTS)
Ke Shu Yuan (柯叔元) – Far and Away (外鄉女): Black Beauty (黑美人)
Fo Meng Bo (傅孟柏) – The Last Verse (最後的詩句) (PTS)
Lan Wei Hua (藍葦華) – The Cage (鴿籠) (PTS’ Student Life Story Collection) (PTS)
Best Leading Actress – Min-series/ Tele-movies:
Tiffany Hsu (許瑋甯) – Rock Records In Love (滾石愛情故事): Possessed (鬼迷心竅) (PTS)
Guo Shu Yao (郭書瑤) – The Teenage Psychic (通靈少女)
Annie Chen (陳庭妮) – The Long Goodbye (告別)
Cheryl Yang (楊謹華) – Rock Records In Love (滾石愛情故事): Endless Love (新不了情) (PTS)
Wen Zhen Ling (温貞菱) – The Last Verse (最後的詩句)
Best Supporting Actor – Mini-series/ Tele-movies:
Wu Kun Da (吳昆達) – Time to Say Goodbye (愛別離) (PTS)
Gao Meng Jie (高盟傑) – The Last Verse (最後的詩句)
Zhang Han (張翰) – Upstream (濁流) (PTS)
Cai Chen Nan (蔡振南) – She’s Family (媽媽不見了)
Xie Fei (謝飛) – Their Heaven (TMD天堂) (CTV)
Best Supporting Actress – Mini-series/ Tele-movies:
Nana Lee (李千娜) – The Teenage Psychic (通靈少女)
Zhou Heng Yin (周姮吟) – Rock Records In Love (滾石愛情故事): Norway’s Forest (挪威的森林) (PTS)
Yang Gui Mei (楊貴媚) – She’s Family (媽媽不見了)
Yang Li Yin (楊麗音) – Father (我的陌生爸爸) (PTS’ Student Life Story Collection) (PTS)
Carol Cheng (鄭家榆) – The Long Goodbye (告別)
Best New Actors / Actresses – Mini-series/ Tele-movies:
Lin Yu Ting (林羽葶) – An Angel at My Table (數到十 讓我變成沈曉旭) (PTS’ Life Story Collection) (PTS)
Lin Sun Yu Hao (林孫煜豪) – Pakeriran (巴克力藍的夏天) (PTS)
Yang Yan E (楊燕娥) – Setting Up Table (辦桌) (PTS)
Kent Tsai (蔡凡熙) – The Teenage Psychic (通靈少女)
Hong Di (鴻狄) – Pakeriran (巴克力藍的夏天)
Best Director – Mini-series/ Tele-movies:
Zhuang Xuan Wei (莊絢維) – Upstream (濁流)
Xu Li Da (許立達) – The Long Goodbye (告別)
Chen He Yu (陳和榆) – The Teenage Psychic (通靈少女)
Liao Shi Han (廖士涵) – We Are One (望月)
Lian Jian Hong (練建宏) – Their Heaven (TMD天堂)
Best Screenwriter/ Script – Tele-movies:
Li Ting Yu (李庭瑜), Lin Meng Huan (林孟寰), Chen He Yu (陳和榆), and Liao Zhen Kai (廖振凱) – The Teenage Psychic (通靈少女)
Shao Hui Ting (邵慧婷), Tu Fang Yang (涂芳祥), Zhan Da Wei (詹大為), and Lan Meng He (藍夢荷) – CODE (CODE浮士德遊戲) (iQiyi)
Xu Li Da (許立達) – The Long Goodbye (告別)
Fei Gong Yi (費工怡) – We Are One (望月)
Wen Yi Hui (溫怡惠) – Rock Records In Love (滾石愛情故事): You Go On Your Path (你走你的路) (PTS)
Best Cinematography:
Wang Cheng He (王晟合) and Sun Quan Cen (孫全岑) – High 5 Basketball (High 5 制霸青春)
Li Jing Bai (李景白) and Huang Jun Hua (黃駿樺) – Under Water 30 Meters (水下三十米) (Unique Satellite TV)
Chen Ke Qin (陳克勤) – The Long Goodbye (告別)
Chen Qi Wen (陳麒文) – Upstream (濁流)
Liu Zhi Huan (劉至桓) – The Last Verse (最後的詩句)
Best Film Editing:
Li Jun Hong (李俊宏) – The Last Verse (最後的詩句)
Du Su Ling (杜素鈴) and Yang En Xin (楊恩昕) – Their Heaven (TMD天堂)
Ruan Chang Lin (阮昌麟) and Mai Jue Ming (麥覺明) – Make In Taiwan (MIT台灣誌) (CTV)
Lin Zheng Hong (林政宏) – The Long Goodbye (告別)
Yang Bang Yan (楊邦彥) – High 5 Basketball (High 5 制霸青春)
Best Sound Editing:
Wu Bo Chun (吳柏醇) – Welcome To Happy Days (五星級魚干女) (GTV)
Li Shou Xin (李守信) and Chen Zhen Fa (陳振發) – Vulayan Stage Dream (Vulayan圓夢舞台)
Zhou Zhen (周震), Anu Kaliting Sadipongan (阿努‧卡力亭‧沙力朋安), and Chen Yi Wei (陳亦偉) – Pakeriran (巴克力藍的夏天
Qiu Sheng Yuan (邱昇元), Ye Yue Se (葉約瑟), Thomas Foguenne, and Cai Du Yi (蔡篤易) – The Last Verse (最後的詩句)
Lu Lu Ming (盧律銘) and Jian Feng Shu (簡豐書) – Qseries (植劇場): Close Your Eyes Before It’s Dark (天黑請閉眼)
Best Lighting:
Li Yuan Yue (李元嶽) – Go, Music! 3 (音樂萬萬歲3) (PTS)
Liu Chen Wei (劉宸瑋) – The Last Verse (最後的詩句)
Liu Chen Wei (劉宸瑋) – Upstream (濁流)
Xie Song Ming (謝松銘) – Their Heaven (TMD天堂)
Xie Han Yang (謝漢諹) – Far and Away (外鄉女): Black Beauty (黑美人)
Best Art and Design:
Wang Guan Yi (王冠懿) and Zhang Yi Feng (張軼峰) – The Last Verse (最後的詩句)
Lin Pei Chen (林沛辰) – Rock Records In Love (滾石愛情故事): Bless Me (祝我幸福) (PTS)
Yao Jun (姚君) and Weng Ding Yang (翁定洋) – Far and Away (外鄉女): Black Beauty (黑美人)
Tang Jia Hong (唐嘉宏) – Welcome To Happy Days (五星級魚干女)
Jian Chun Yu (簡春玉) – Rock Records In Love (滾石愛情故事): Possessed (鬼迷心竅)
*All information were translated and verified by DTLCT.

Advertisements

Star Awards 2015

alady_1_253Yes, more fun polls to consider! Click here to vote. Switch tabs to vote for other categories.

FANILY Awards 2015

YUP, another voting event! You get to vote 3 per day in each category!

2014 MILK Awards

So I’m back for another voting event thing. This time, it’s the Milk Awards. Follow this link to vote. The following people are the ones I’m rooting for, the rest, oh well…I mean I like some of them, but planning to support these ones for this particular event.

Mr. Milk

Ms. Milk

Performer of the Year

Most Focused Person of the Year

Band of the Year

Trendiest Artist of the Year

Most Refreshing Cover Artist

Milk’s Prevailing Artist

Golden Bell Awards 2012: Winners

Some of you might have watched it.
The following will be listed in the order it was announced and the winner would be in bold (and only dramas were listed because I got lazy with translations like last time with the nominations list):
Best Film Editing – Presenters: Janel Tsai and James Wen:
Chen Yu Jie (陳鈺傑) and Wang Xi Jie (王希捷) – Thief (小偷)
Chen Xiao Dong (陳曉東), Zheng Zhi Liang (鄭志良), and Jiang Yi Ting (江依庭) – Dear Mother Earth (跟著賴和去壯遊) (Hakka TV)
Zhang Fei Qi (張斐棋) – In Time With You (我可能不會愛你)
Liao Qing Song (廖慶松) and Liu Yue Xing (劉悅行) – Record Standpoint – 303 (紀錄觀點—《303》)
Gu Xiao Yun (顧曉芸) – To Get Married Or Not (結婚不結婚) (PTS)
Best Cinematography – Presenters: Janel Tsai and James Wen:
Li Wei Jie (李偉傑) – Treasured Taiwan Series:  99 Feng Ying (寶貝台灣系列:九九蜂鹰) (PTS)
Shen Rui Yuan (沈瑞源) – Luo Pan (落番) (PTS)
Lin Jun Yang (林君陽) – To Get Married Or Not (結婚不結婚) (PTS)
Liang Jie De (梁皆得) – Emerald (翡翠) (PTS)
Chen Yu Jie (陳鈺傑) – Thief (小偷)
Best Supporting Actress – Mini-series/ Tele-movies – Presenters: Janel Tsai and James Wen:
Xu Ya Qi (許亞琦) – Jiao Cuo (交錯)
Gail Lin (林嘉俐) – Sui Yue De Ji Shi (歲月的籤詩)
Chamder Tsai (蔡燦得) – Ting Jian Xin De Sheng Yin (聽見心的聲音) (DaAi TV)
Lai Xiao Yi (賴曉誼) – Ba Ba Jia You (爸爸加油) (DaAi TV)
Lu Yi Ching (陸弈靜) – Princess and Prince (公主與王子)
Best Sound Editing – Presenters: Novia Lin (林若亞) and Xu Jun Hui (許俊輝):
Wang Gong Cheng (王公誠), Liang Qi Hui (梁啟慧), Chen Yue En (陳悅恩), and Zhu Jia Yi (朱家宜 ) – Dear Mother Earth (跟著賴和去壯遊) (Hakka TV)
Shi Min Jie (史旻玠), Ye (葉約瑟), Ye Yue Se (葉約瑟) and Zhou Zhen (周震) – The Moonlight in Jilin (吉林的月光)
Xu Zhong Ya (徐中亞) – Record Standpoint – City Border Revelations (紀錄觀點 – 邊城啟示錄)
Tang Jun Jie (湯鈞傑), Jiang Zhen Dao (蔣震道), Wang Yu Jun (王榆鈞), and Chen Wei Jun (陳惟君) – To Get Married Or Not (結婚不結婚) (PTS)
Luo Xiang Ling (羅湘淩) – The Happy Life of Debbie (黛比的幸福生活)
Best Art and Design – Presenters: Novia Lin (林若亞) and Xu Jun Hui (許俊輝):
Wu Ruo Yun (吳若昀) – To Get Married Or Not (結婚不結婚) (PTS)
Yang Zheng Yi (楊證譯), Zhuang Min Sheng (莊閔盛), and Zhao Zheng An (趙正安) – Fruit Ice Cream (水果冰淇淋) (PTS)
Jian Chun Yu (簡春玉) – I Love You So Much (粉愛粉愛你) (CTV)
Luo Wen Guang (羅文光) and You Li Guang (游麗光) – Ai De Wei Guang (愛的微光) (DaAi TV)
Su Yao Tang (蘇耀堂) – Wei Xiao Mian Dui (微笑面對) (DaAi TV)
Best Director – Mini-series/ Tele-movies – Presenters: Annie Chen and Peng Yi Yi (澎怡怡):
Zhu Jia Lin (朱家麟) – Princess and Prince (公主與王子)
Zhou Xu Wei (周旭薇) – The Golden Child (金孫)
Shi Li (施立) – No Way Home (離家的女人)
Lian Yi Qi (連奕琦) – Forgotten (遺忘)
Chen Yu Jie (陳鈺杰) – Thief (小偷)
Best Screenwriter/ Script – Tele-movies – Presenters: Alice Ceng and Cai Kang Yong (蔡康永):
Wang Xi Jie (王希捷) – Thief (小偷)
Fan Yun Jie (范云杰) – Sui Yue De Ji Shi (歲月的籤詩)
Cao Shi Han ( 曹仕翰) – Wo De Gou Nan You (我的狗男友) (PTS)
Cai Yi Fen (蔡怡芬) and Zhu Jia Lin (朱家麟) – Princess and Prince (公主與王子)
Liu Xue Rong (劉雪容), Li Gang (李崗), Zhou Xu Wei (周旭薇), and Hong Wen Jie (洪文潔) – The Golden Child (金孫)
Best Supporting Actor – Mini-series/ Tele-movies – Presenters: Alice Ceng and Cai Kang Yong (蔡康永):
Lu Fu Lu (呂福祿) – Cheng Shi Feng Li De Guang (城市風裡的光) (PTS)
Ma Guo Xian (馬國賢) – To Get Married Or Not (結婚不結婚) (PTS)
Xia Jing Ting (夏靖庭) – Sui Yue De Ji Shi (歲月的籤詩)
Gao Meng Jie (高盟傑) – Rou Fan (肉販) (PTS)
Xi Xiang (喜翔) – Lao Jie Kuang Xiang Qu (老街狂想曲) (PTS)
Best Lighting – Presenters: Yao Yuan Hao and Ruby Lin:
Li Long Yu ( 李龍禹) – To Get Married Or Not (結婚不結婚) (PTS)
Xu Shi Ming (許世明) – The Happy Life of Debbie (黛比的幸福生活)
Chen Zhi Xuan (陳志軒) – Shen Xian Gu Shi Jian (神仙谷事件) (Hakka TV)
Mei Shu Hao (梅書豪) – Forgotten (遺忘)
Lai Tian Jian (賴天健) – No Way Home (離家的女人)
Best Mini-series/ Tele-movies – Presenters: Yao Yuan Hao and Ruby Lin:
PTS’ Life Story Collection – Princess and Prince (公主與王子)
PTS’ Student Life Story Collection – Thief (小偷)
PTS’ Student Life Story Collection – No Way Home (離家的女人)
Sui Yue De Ji Shi (歲月的籤詩)
The Happy Life of Debbie (黛比的幸福生活)
Best Leading Actor – Mini-series/ Tele-movies – Presenters: Yao Yuan Hao and Ruby Lin:
Christoper Lee (李銘順) – Forgotten (遺忘)
Chen Zhu Sheng (陳竹昇) – My Little Honey Moon (野蓮香)
Tuo Zong Hua (庹宗華) – Ba Ba Jia You (爸爸加油) (DaAi TV)
Huang He (黃河) – Princess and Prince (公主與王子)
Huang Wei De (黃維德) – Fly! Pigeon (飛吧!鴿子)
Best Leading Actress – Min-series/ Tele-movies – Presenters: June (六月) and (?):
Lu Xue Feng (呂雪鳳) – The Golden Child (金孫)
Jade Chou (周幼婷) – The Happy Life of Debbie (黛比的幸福生活)
Helen Thanh Đào (海倫清桃) aka Nguyễn Thanh Đào (阮菁桃) – My Little Honey Moon (野蓮香)
Gao Hui Jun (高慧君) – No Way Home (離家的女人)
Esther Liu (劉品言) – The Golden Child (金孫)
Best Marketing Program – Presenters: Li Luo (李羅) and Amanda Chu (朱芯儀):
Office Girls (小資女孩向前衝) (SETTV)
In Between (半熟戀人) (TTV)
In Time With You (我可能不會愛你) (GTV)
Remember, About Us (記得‧我們有約) (CTI)
Inborn Pair (真愛找麻煩) (SETTV)
Best Supporting Actor – Drama – Presenters: Li Luo (李羅) and Amanda Chu (朱芯儀):
Wang Jing Guan (王鏡冠) – Wayback Into Love (愛。回來)
Chen Bo Zheng (陳博正) –  Accompany With You (陪你看天星) (DaAi TV)
Jia Xiao Guo (賈孝國) – Innocence (阿戇妹)
Deng Zhi Hong (鄧志鴻) – Man * Boy (小孩‧大人)
Cai Zhen Nan (蔡振南) – Garden of Life (生命花園)
Best Screenwriter/ Script – Drama – Presenters: Chen Bo Lin and Ariel Lin:
Lin Zhi Ru (林志儒), Yang Jing Xiang (楊景翔), Chen Nan Hong (陳南宏), and Zhang Qi En (張綺恩) – Innocence (阿戇妹)
Xu Yu Ting (徐譽庭) – In Time With You (我可能不會愛你)
Huang Zhi Xiang (黃志翔) – Man * Boy (小孩‧大人)
Zhang Xiu Ling (張秀玲) – Garden of Life (生命花園)
Jian Qi Feng (簡奇峰) and Lin Xin Hui (林欣慧) – Ex-boyfriend (前男友)
Best Supporting Actress – Drama – Presenters: Chen Bo Lin and Ariel Lin:
Ge Wei Ru (戈偉如) – Ti Amo Chocolate (愛上巧克力) (SETTV)
Lin Mei Xiu (林美秀) – In Time With You (我可能不會愛你)
Hong Xiao Ling (洪小鈴) – Inborn Pair (真愛找麻煩) (SETTV)
Yang Li Yin (楊麗音) – Accompany With You (陪你看天星) (DaAi TV)
Yan Yi Wen (嚴藝文) – Wayback Into Love (愛。回來)
Best Director – Drama – Presenters: Tian Xin and Wilber Pan:
Wang Chuan Zong (王傳宗) – Jump! Cheer Leader (飆!企鵝里德) (Hakka TV)
Wu Mi Sen (吳米森) – Garden of Life (生命花園)
Lin Zhi Ru (林志儒) – Innocence (阿戇妹)
Huang Zhi Xiang (黃志翔) – Man * Boy (小孩‧大人)
Winnie Qu (瞿友寧) – In Time With You (我可能不會愛你)
Best Leading Actress – Drama – Presenters: Tian Xin and Wilber Pan:
June/ Liu Yue (六月) – Wayback Into Love (愛。回來)
Gina Li (李千娜) – Ex-boyfriend (前男友)
Lee Kang Yi (李康宜) – Man * Boy (小孩‧大人)
Ariel Lin (林依晨) – In Time With You (我可能不會愛你)
Huang Cai Yi (黃采儀) – Innocence (阿戇妹)
Best Leading Actor – Drama – Presenter: Nicky Wu:
Chen Bo Lin (陳柏霖) – In Time With You (我可能不會愛你)
Huang Pin Yuan (黃品源) – Rainy Night Flower (雨夜花)
Huang Jian Wei (黃健瑋) – Innocence (阿戇妹)
Tony Yang (楊祐寧) – Ex-boyfriend (前男友)
Long Shao Hua (龍劭華) – Wayback Into Love (愛。回來)
Best Dramas – Presenter: Nicky Wu:
Man * Boy (小孩‧大人) (PTS)
Garden of Life (生命花園) (DaAi TV)
In Time With You (我可能不會愛你) (GTV)
Innocence (阿戇妹) (Hakka TV)
Wayback Into Love (愛。回來) (SETTV)
Thoughts? All I can say is this is a year for popular dramas instead of the under-rated ones, except for some instances. And that the judges are definitely playing safe this year. BUT nevertheless, I promise NOT to be a sore loser so congratulations to all the winners!
*Drama titles and such were translated and verified by DTLCT.